China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hami

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hami. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hami with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,2265,112
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3654,577
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3614,574
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,0234,364
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,42710,829
AzulArgentina 17,65110,969
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7806,077
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0025,594
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,4825,271
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4025,221
AmberleyAustralia 9,8956,149
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,8632,401
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,7532,332
AimoresBrazil 15,0579,356
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,3078,891
AltamiraBrazil 14,4588,984
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,1589,419
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,5689,674
ApodiBrazil 13,7098,519
AracajuBrazil 14,0848,752
AracuaiBrazil 14,9359,281
AragarcasBrazil 15,6009,694
AraxaBrazil 15,5139,640
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,8858,628
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,2195,729
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2165,727
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0274,366
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,5785,952
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0153,738
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6596,002
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8206,102
AbecheChad 7,5594,698
AntofagastaChile 17,40410,815
AricaChile 16,89910,501
AltaiChina 692430
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,0839,373
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,0119,328
AraucaColombia 14,2448,851
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,8848,006
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,9028,017
AzuaDominican Republic 13,0108,085
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,6553,514
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,5303,436
AswanEgypt 5,8753,651
AsyutEgypt 5,8233,618
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,7358,535
AsmaraEritrea 5,9953,725
AssabEritrea 5,8663,645
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,4894,032
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6404,126
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7588,549
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,1075,659
AccraGhana 9,8846,142
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,4493,386
AthensGreece 5,7643,582
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,7763,589
AasiaatGreenland 7,3064,540
AmmassalikGreenland 7,2484,504
AputiteqGreenland 6,9134,296
AkureyriIceland 6,6124,108
AgraIndia 2,2321,387
AhmedabadIndia 2,9191,814
AkolaIndia 2,8991,802
AllahabadIndia 2,2101,373
AmritsarIndia 2,0591,280
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2343,874
AbadanIran 4,2152,619
ArakIran 3,8852,414
AlbengaItaly 6,5624,078
AlgheroItaly 6,7534,196
AmendolaItaly 6,1693,834
AnconaItaly 6,2133,861
ArezzoItaly 6,3383,939
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,2156,348
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,1606,314
AbashiriJapan 4,0362,508
AburatsuJapan 3,5462,203
AikawaJapan 3,7782,348
AjiroJapan 3,9862,477
AkitaJapan 3,8592,398
AkuneJapan 3,4222,127
AomoriJapan 3,8702,405
AsahikawaJapan 3,8972,422
AsosanJapan 3,4442,140
AmmanJordan 5,1213,182
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,347837
AinaziLatvia 4,9383,068
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,9094,914
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7864,838
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3125,165
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6054,726
AtarMauritania 9,7396,052
AgalegaMauritius 7,0034,352
AcapulcoMexico 13,2548,236
AayanbulagMongolia 574356
AltaiMongolia 453282
ArvaikheerMongolia 828514
AgadirMorocco 8,7215,420
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,3023,916
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3317,663
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2767,628
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2187,592
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0977,518
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3787,692
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0847,509
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0737,502
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0717,501
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0717,501
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0717,501
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0717,501
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,9678,679
AgadezNiger 8,3785,206
AsuncionParaguay 16,74510,405
ArequipaPeru 16,74810,407
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,7912,356
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5999,694
AradRomania 5,5373,441
AjanRussia 3,4752,159
AldanRussia 2,8041,742
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,4822,164
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,2241,382
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,7342,321
AnadyrRussia 5,5223,432
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0632,525
ArmavirRussia 4,1312,567
AstrakhanRussia 3,5792,224
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4257,100
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6864,776
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5674,702
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,5134,669
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7474,814
Abu HamedSudan 6,1373,814
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,5674,081
AqiqSudan 5,8363,627
ArbaatSudan 5,8203,617
AromaSudan 6,1753,837
AtbaraSudan 6,2153,862
Abu KamalSyria 4,5882,851
AleppoSyria 4,7982,981
AranyaprathetThailand 3,3522,083
AtakpameTogo 9,6305,984
AdanaTurkey 4,9103,051
AfyonTurkey 5,1983,230
AnkaraTurkey 4,9583,081
AntalyaTurkey 5,2773,279
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,0241,879
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4374,000
AberporthUk 6,8674,267
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8204,238
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,6792,908
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,6232,873
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0882,540
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1022,549
ArtigasUruguay 17,02710,581
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,4707,127
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,1296,294
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3765,827
Abilene, TxUsa 11,5427,172
Ada, MnUsa 9,9746,198
Adrian, MiUsa 10,5816,575
Aiken, ScUsa 11,4617,122
Akron, OhUsa 10,6916,643
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,8796,760
Albany, GaUsa 11,6927,266
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,4176,473
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,3766,448
Albion, NeUsa 10,5146,533
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,1206,910
Aledo, IlUsa 10,6846,639
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,2946,397
Algona, IaUsa 10,4436,490
Alice, TxUsa 12,0537,490
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,6686,629
Alliance, NeUsa 10,4386,486
Alma, MiUsa 10,4726,507
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,2396,362
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6887,263
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,2006,960
Amherst, MaUsa 10,4886,517
Amite, LaUsa 11,8277,350
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,1234,426
Anderson, InUsa 10,8066,715
Anderson, ScUsa 11,3557,056
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5466,553
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,5816,575
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3305,176
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,9477,424
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,2387,605
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,3057,025
Ashland, WiUsa 10,0186,225
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4565,876
Atchison, KsUsa 10,8146,720
Athens, GaUsa 11,4737,129
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,5107,152
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,7896,704
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,7383,566
Auburn, NeUsa 10,7576,684
Augusta, GaUsa 11,5317,166
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7176,038
Aurora, IlUsa 10,5836,576
Austin, TxUsa 11,8057,335
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,3621,468
AndizanUzbekistan 1,7681,099
AcariguaVenezuela 13,9348,659
AdenYemen 5,7073,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -