China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hami

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hami. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hami with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,3861,483
BustAfghanistan 2,8511,771
BatnaAlgeria 7,2034,476
BecharAlgeria 8,1185,045
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2304,493
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2105,102
BiskraAlgeria 7,3084,541
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6884,778
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,21810,700
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,04310,590
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,04910,595
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,60910,321
ByrdAntarctica 15,6679,736
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,92611,139
BarilocheArgentina 18,73711,644
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,43310,833
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,7086,033
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,9016,152
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3684,579
BrestBelarus 5,1413,195
BrusselsBelgium 6,4233,991
Belize CityBelize 13,3028,266
BeninBenin 9,6205,978
BohiconBenin 9,5845,956
BermudaBermuda 11,3657,062
BageBrazil 16,89610,499
BambuiBrazil 15,4759,616
BarbacenaBrazil 15,3979,568
BarbalhaBrazil 13,9588,673
BarcelosBrazil 14,8069,200
BarraBrazil 14,5539,043
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,2238,838
BarreirasBrazil 14,7749,181
BelémBrazil 14,0678,741
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,3129,515
BelterraBrazil 14,5649,050
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,4548,982
Bom JesusBrazil 16,43710,214
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,7509,166
BrasiliaBrazil 15,2869,499
BrevesBrazil 14,2138,832
BurgasBulgaria 5,2543,265
BurundiBurundi 8,2045,098
BatouriCameroon 8,7865,460
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,7676,069
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2125,724
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0755,018
Banff, AbCanada 9,1915,711
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0346,235
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,0365,615
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3495,809
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5425,929
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9975,591
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1136,284
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5085,287
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6225,979
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5365,926
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,5964,721
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,8485,498
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,1036,278
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5765,329
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4694,641
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,4545,253
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,6654,763
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,79211,678
BeijingChina 1,9201,193
BarranquillaColombia 13,9268,654
Benito SalasColombia 14,8029,198
BogotáColombia 14,5879,065
BrnoCzech Republic 5,7193,554
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9494,939
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6215,357
BaniDominican Republic 13,0248,093
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,0508,109
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,9558,050
BahariyaEgypt 5,9133,674
Beni SuefEgypt 5,6893,535
BiarritzFrance 7,2414,500
BordeauxFrance 7,0984,411
BrestFrance 7,0954,409
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,2478,232
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,2458,231
BitamGabon 9,2015,717
BanjulGambia 10,5636,564
BerlinGermany 5,7883,597
BrockenGermany 5,9863,720
BokeGuinea 10,6316,606
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,6156,596
BudapestHungary 5,6383,503
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,6283,497
BangaloreIndia 3,6552,272
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,4962,172
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,6101,622
BikanerIndia 2,4521,524
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,4313,375
BabolsarIran 3,5232,189
Bandar AbbasIran 3,7612,337
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,7492,330
Bandar LengehIran 3,9302,442
BirjandIran 3,1841,978
BushehrIran 4,0912,542
BaghdadIraq 4,3812,723
BasraIraq 4,2412,636
BelmulletIreland 7,0264,366
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9894,343
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,1153,800
BergamoItaly 6,3633,954
BolognaItaly 6,3173,925
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,2103,859
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,2653,893
BrindisiItaly 6,0533,762
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,9096,158
BouakeIvory Coast 10,1166,286
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,524947
BeirutLebanon 5,0593,144
BenghaziLibya 6,3723,960
BirzaiLithuania 4,9533,078
BitolaMacedonia 5,7803,592
BlantyreMalawi 8,8245,483
BvumbweMalawi 8,8375,491
BintuluMalaysia 4,8102,989
BamakoMali 9,9726,197
Bko-SMali 9,9756,198
BougounMali 10,0266,230
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,2645,757
BaitagMongolia 401249
BaruuhturuunMongolia 763474
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,183735
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,6141,003
BayandelgerMongolia 1,532952
BayankhongorMongolia 677421
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,551964
BulganMongolia 1,022635
BhamawMyanmar 2,0901,299
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4237,720
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,3677,685
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4237,719
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,3437,670
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3437,670
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,9148,646
BilmaNiger 7,8574,882
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8315,488
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,9973,105
BergenNorway 5,8893,660
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8893,660
BjornoyaNorway 5,0023,108
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,2423,257
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3793,343
BadinPakistan 3,0241,879
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,3001,429
BalakotPakistan 1,9801,231
BarkhanPakistan 2,5571,589
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,2148,833
BascoPhilippines 3,6332,258
BialystokPoland 5,1413,195
BejaPortugal 8,0364,994
BragancaPortugal 7,6914,779
BistritaRomania 5,2693,274
BucharestRomania 5,2683,274
BajkitRussia 2,1051,308
BarabinskRussia 1,7731,101
BarnaulRussia 1,392865
BerezovoRussia 2,9621,840
BiserRussia 2,9501,833
BlagovescenskRussia 2,7001,678
BogdarinRussia 1,9481,211
BogucanyRussia 1,7521,089
BomnakRussia 2,8681,782
BorRussia 2,0991,305
BorzjaRussia 1,9381,204
BratskRussia 1,608999
BelgradeSerbia 5,6603,517
BoSierra Leone 10,6306,605
BontheSierra Leone 10,7206,661
BratislavaSlovakia 5,7343,563
BerberaSomalia 5,8983,665
BusanSouth Korea 3,1621,965
BadajozSpain 7,9054,912
BarcelonaSpain 7,1434,439
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4514,630
BabanusaSudan 7,1794,461
BaselSwitzerland 6,3993,976
BernSwitzerland 6,4404,002
BangkokThailand 3,3052,053
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,2842,041
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,8911,796
BizerteTunisia 6,8524,258
BalikesirTurkey 5,3573,329
BursaTurkey 5,2423,257
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,7071,682
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8154,235
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7994,225
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7994,225
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6824,152
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7944,222
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6914,158
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7086,654
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6127,216
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8446,738
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,1863,844
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,1873,845
Batesville, MsUsa 11,4667,125
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,8547,366
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,6946,645
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0366,858
Bedford, MaUsa 10,4586,498
Beeville, TxUsa 12,0137,465
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,5686,567
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3396,425
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,6524,134
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,2556,372
Bettles, AkUsa 6,6434,128
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,0594,387
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3956,459
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9236,166
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,5026,526
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,5227,160
Bishop, CaUsa 10,5346,546
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9556,186
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0936,893
Blackville, ScUsa 11,5287,164
Blaine, WaUsa 9,2105,723
Blakely, GaUsa 11,8067,336
Block Island, RiUsa 10,6216,600
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8457,360
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9646,192
Booneville, MsUsa 11,3987,083
Boonton, NjUsa 10,6276,604
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,4186,474
Bowler, WiUsa 10,2476,368
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,1406,922
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,9066,777
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8377,355
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,5816,575
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,3627,060
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,1906,954
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4116,470
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,5116,532
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,5976,585
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,6887,263
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,2917,638
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,8946,770
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,1636,937
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,8966,771
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,7106,655
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4486,492
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,7927,327
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1236,912
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,7086,654
Burlington, VtUsa 10,2206,351
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8756,137
BajsunUzbekistan 2,2731,413
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,7268,530
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,8818,626
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,6275,982
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,6385,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -