China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hami

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hami. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hami with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,6601,653
ChlefAlgeria 7,5314,680
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1464,441
CeresArgentina 17,40410,815
ChamicalArgentina 17,75211,031
ChepesArgentina 17,84711,090
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,47311,479
ConcordiaArgentina 17,20210,689
CórdobaArgentina 17,67310,982
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,67710,984
CorrientesArgentina 16,99310,559
CairnsAustralia 8,5125,289
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,3606,438
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8074,851
CedunaAustralia 9,2855,770
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,3995,841
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,5405,307
Cobar MoAustralia 9,8336,110
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,0885,026
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,1516,308
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,9945,589
ChittagongBangladesh 2,2811,418
CharnocksBarbados 13,2198,214
CotonouBenin 9,6205,978
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,1609,420
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,3869,561
CabroboBrazil 14,0608,737
CaceresBrazil 15,9769,928
CaetiteBrazil 14,7549,169
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,6978,512
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,14610,033
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,26310,106
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,6479,723
Campos SalesBrazil 14,0108,706
CanavieirasBrazil 14,6039,075
CaparaoBrazil 15,1959,443
CapinopolisBrazil 15,6409,719
CaratingaBrazil 15,1649,423
CaravelasBrazil 14,7849,187
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,8609,234
CarolinaBrazil 14,5339,031
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,13710,028
CataguasesBrazil 15,3249,523
CatalaoBrazil 15,4819,620
CatanduvaBrazil 15,7879,810
CaxiasBrazil 14,0368,722
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,53010,272
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,5348,410
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,3809,557
ChapecoBrazil 16,50410,256
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,5539,665
CipoBrazil 14,2098,829
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,7359,156
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,2069,449
CordeiroBrazil 15,3459,535
CorrentinaBrazil 14,8669,238
CorumbaBrazil 16,23010,085
CoximBrazil 15,9959,939
CrateusBrazil 13,8748,622
CuiabaBrazil 15,8309,837
CuritibaBrazil 16,12510,020
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,2375,740
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4754,645
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0335,613
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6564,758
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,5334,681
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,3615,196
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0784,398
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,8445,496
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6425,370
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9215,544
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3325,799
Chapais, QcCanada 9,6566,001
Charlo, NbCanada 9,7276,045
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,8486,120
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,8426,116
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9905,587
Chatham, NbCanada 9,8166,100
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2065,099
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,2455,745
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0895,648
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7025,407
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2074,479
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3334,557
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,9705,574
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,8436,116
Comox, BcCanada 9,0685,635
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7974,845
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1135,042
Coronation, AbCanada 9,1945,713
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3495,810
ChicoChile 18,77611,667
ChillanChile 18,60111,559
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,68911,613
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,76411,039
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,90711,749
Curico-General FreireChile 18,43611,456
ChangchunChina 2,5601,591
ChangduChina 1,337831
ChangshaChina 2,3721,474
ChengduChina 1,6361,017
ChongqingChina 1,8821,170
Camilo DazaColombia 14,1978,822
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,0483,758
CamagueyCuba 12,8217,967
CasablancaCuba 12,6667,871
ChebCzech Republic 5,9573,702
CopenhagenDenmark 5,6973,540
CabreraDominican Republic 12,8667,995
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,9658,056
CotuiDominican Republic 12,9298,034
CanarEcuador 15,4769,617
CairoEgypt 5,6013,480
CaenFrance 6,8104,232
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8174,236
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,7028,514
CocobeachGabon 9,4365,864
CologneGermany 6,2533,886
ChiosGreece 5,5563,453
CorfuGreece 5,9643,706
ConakryGuinea 10,6476,616
CatacamasHonduras 13,5978,449
CholutecaHonduras 13,7738,559
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,5552,209
CherrapunjiIndia 1,9601,218
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,9601,218
ChahbaharIran 3,5692,218
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0064,354
ClonesIreland 6,8804,275
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9474,317
CorkIreland 7,1004,412
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1034,414
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,7834,215
CameriItaly 6,4404,002
CampobassoItaly 6,2443,880
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,6944,160
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,7594,200
Cape FrascaItaly 6,7954,223
Cape MeleItaly 6,5644,079
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,2853,906
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,4494,007
CerviaItaly 6,2653,893
CiampinoItaly 6,3793,964
Cimone MountainItaly 6,3773,963
Cisa PassItaly 6,4143,986
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,4203,989
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,1513,823
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,4904,033
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,2103,859
ChibaJapan 4,0402,511
ChichibuJapan 3,9382,447
ChichijimaJapan 4,6932,916
ChoshiJapan 4,0952,545
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,9903,101
ChilekaMalawi 8,8245,483
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7715,450
ChitipaMalawi 8,4355,242
ChihuahuaMexico 11,8227,346
ComitanMexico 13,4228,341
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,8904,281
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,7361,078
ChoirMongolia 1,229764
CasablancaMorocco 8,3505,189
ChindeMozambique 8,9745,576
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,1911,983
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7537,303
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4307,724
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4077,710
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4047,708
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3987,704
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2367,604
CondegaNicaragua 13,7688,556
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,7442,327
ChejuNorth Korea 3,0431,891
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,9301,821
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,0241,879
ChhorPakistan 2,8911,797
ChitralPakistan 2,0121,250
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,54110,279
ConcepcionParaguay 16,58510,306
CajamarcaPeru 15,9709,924
ChachapoyasPeru 15,8569,853
ChiclayoPeru 15,9559,915
ChimbotePeru 16,19010,061
CuzcoPeru 16,47210,236
CzestochowaPoland 5,4893,411
CoimbraPortugal 7,9124,917
CalafatRomania 5,5213,431
CeahlauRomania 5,1733,214
ClujRomania 5,3513,325
ConstantaRomania 5,0923,164
CraiovaRomania 5,4383,379
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,9112,430
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0841,916
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2272,627
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5113,425
Cape UelenRussia 6,0083,733
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,5542,209
CaraRussia 2,3431,456
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1491,957
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,8052,986
ChitaRussia 1,7991,118
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,8111,126
CokurdahRussia 4,2772,658
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6981,677
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,4307,103
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,7291,696
CaceresSpain 7,8304,866
CadizSpain 8,0394,996
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7034,787
CordobaSpain 7,8474,876
ColomboSri Lanka 4,2122,617
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,1101,933
ChanthaburiThailand 3,4592,150
Chiang MaiThailand 2,7231,692
Chiang RaiThailand 2,6101,622
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,3542,084
ChumphonThailand 3,6362,259
CanakkaleTurkey 5,4483,385
CorumTurkey 4,7712,964
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,5331,574
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,3981,490
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8474,255
CernovcyUkraine 5,1253,185
ChernigovUkraine 4,6592,895
CarrascoUruguay 17,24810,718
ColoniaUruguay 17,36910,793
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,9298,034
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,1366,920
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,8566,746
Camden, ScUsa 11,4557,118
Canton, NyUsa 10,1846,329
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,4156,472
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,2626,998
Caribou, MeUsa 9,8786,138
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,8806,761
Casper, WyUsa 10,2766,385
Centralia, WaUsa 9,4015,842
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7716,693
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2186,971
Charles City, IaUsa 10,4516,494
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,5757,193
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5717,190
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9756,820
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3207,034
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9786,822
Chaska, MnUsa 10,2486,368
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,3587,058
Chazy, NyUsa 10,1596,313
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,2626,377
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3707,065
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,7846,701
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,4996,524
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,6076,591
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,5856,577
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1386,300
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,6846,639
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,4046,465
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,9106,780
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,8996,773
Circleville, OhUsa 10,8446,738
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,6566,622
Clark, SdUsa 10,1846,328
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,4617,122
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,1406,922
Clayton, NmUsa 11,0416,861
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,6376,610
Clinton, IaUsa 10,5776,573
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,9734,333
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,5836,576
College Park, MdUsa 10,8696,754
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,7536,682
Columbia, MoUsa 10,9206,786
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4627,122
Columbus, GaUsa 10,8886,766
Columbus, InUsa 10,9176,784
Columbus, KsUsa 11,0986,897
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,7996,711
Conception, MoUsa 10,7676,690
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,7886,704
Conway, ArUsa 11,3447,049
Conway, ScUsa 11,4407,109
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,4046,465
Corning, ArUsa 11,2396,984
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,2696,381
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,0857,509
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,6237,223
Cortland, NyUsa 10,4636,502
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6365,988
Covington, LaUsa 11,7997,332
Covington, TnUsa 11,2446,987
Crete, NeUsa 10,6366,609
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9676,193
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,7291,696
CimbajUzbekistan 2,7291,696
CaracasVenezuela 13,7618,551
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,8908,631
CoroVenezuela 13,7478,542
ChipataZambia 8,8085,473
ChomaZambia 9,4745,887
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,3695,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -