China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hami

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hami. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hami with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7394,809
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4974,659
DavisAntarctica 12,4537,739
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,7294,803
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2254,490
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1143,799
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,0526,246
DhakaBangladesh 2,1531,338
D’UccleBelgium 6,4233,991
DiamantinaBrazil 15,1599,420
DiamantinoBrazil 15,7509,787
DouradosBrazil 16,30410,131
DoualaCameroon 9,1995,716
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,2945,776
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4905,897
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6065,348
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0635,011
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3965,839
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,5564,695
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7276,044
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6956,025
DuianChina 824512
DubrovnikCroatia 5,9373,689
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9513,698
DajabonDominican Republic 12,9118,023
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,0418,104
DabaaEgypt 5,7853,595
DakhlaEgypt 6,0883,783
DijonFrance 6,5774,087
DresdenGermany 5,8193,616
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9223,680
DebrecenHungary 5,4593,392
DalatangiIceland 6,4714,021
DaltonganjIndia 2,2601,404
DarbhangaIndia 1,9771,228
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,7121,064
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,7101,063
DumkaIndia 2,1411,331
DwarkaIndia 3,2041,991
DezfulIran 4,0942,544
DublinIreland 6,8784,274
DecimomannuItaly 6,7834,215
DobbiacoItaly 6,1363,813
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,1706,319
Deir-AllaJordan 5,1373,192
DagorettiKenya 7,4794,648
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,8453,011
DedzaMalawi 8,7555,440
DalanzadgadMongolia 887551
DashbalbarMongolia 1,7661,097
DaweiMyanmar 3,2252,004
De BiltNetherlands 6,3023,916
De KooyNetherlands 6,2823,904
Den HelderNetherlands 6,2823,903
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4007,705
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3707,687
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,9457,423
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4267,721
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4447,733
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7923,599
DalbandinPakistan 3,0251,880
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,3321,449
DirPakistan 2,0471,272
DroshPakistan 2,0321,262
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,9132,432
DohaQatar 4,2742,656
DorohoiRomania 5,1063,173
Dikson IslandRussia 3,4812,163
DudinkaRussia 2,9861,856
DzardzanRussia 3,3792,100
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3172,682
DakarSenegal 10,5286,542
DaruSierra Leone 10,5556,559
DurbanSouth Africa 10,3056,404
DamazinSudan 6,6194,113
DongolaSudan 6,3933,973
DamascusSyria 4,9993,106
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,9983,106
Deir EzzorSyria 4,6042,861
DusanbeTajikistan 2,1331,326
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,7734,830
DjerbaTunisia 7,0114,357
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,4762,781
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5564,074
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7354,185
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,4792,783
DonetskUkraine 4,2922,667
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9772,471
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,4117,091
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,9976,834
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,5357,168
Danville, IlUsa 10,8056,714
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3977,082
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4865,895
David City, NeUsa 10,6066,591
Dayton, OhUsa 10,8186,722
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6285,983
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,8077,337
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,6796,636
Decatur, IlUsa 10,8036,713
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,8537,366
Delaware, OhUsa 10,8006,711
Delphine, InUsa 10,6956,646
Denton, MdUsa 10,8566,746
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,6486,617
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,6086,592
Deseret, UtUsa 10,5336,545
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,0066,218
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5536,558
Dickson, TnUsa 11,2426,986
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9036,154
Dixon, IlUsa 10,5776,573
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,9526,806
Dover, DeUsa 10,8566,746
Dover, TnUsa 11,2506,991
Dublin, TxUsa 11,6137,217
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,5306,544
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,0316,233
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,0256,851
Durham, NhUsa 10,3486,431
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,6876,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -