China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hami

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hami. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hami with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,8084,852
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,3164,546
EsquelArgentina 18,76711,662
EzeizaArgentina 17,45010,844
East SaleAustralia 10,5006,525
Esperance (po)Australia 8,9985,591
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9985,592
EssendonAustralia 10,3516,432
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,5039,634
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,72110,391
EspinosaBrazil 14,8439,223
Earlton, OnCanada 9,9556,186
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,0165,603
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,9825,582
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,9915,587
Edson, AbCanada 8,9215,544
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,8205,481
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,3835,209
Estevan, SkCanada 9,6566,000
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5835,334
Eureka, NtCanada 6,3603,952
ErlianChina 1,497930
El CaranoColombia 14,5279,027
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,5563,452
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,0038,080
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,9398,041
El ArishEgypt 5,3473,323
El TorEgypt 5,5353,440
ErfurtGermany 6,0033,731
EssenGermany 6,2303,872
EsfahanIran 3,8112,368
EilatIsrael 5,3473,323
EsashiJapan 3,7822,350
EldoretKenya 7,4394,623
ErdenemandalMongolia 881547
EssaouiraMorocco 8,6505,375
EeldeNetherlands 6,1653,831
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,3747,690
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,8498,606
EnuguNigeria 9,1915,711
EncarnacionParaguay 16,76810,420
EvoraPortugal 7,9984,970
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,9511,834
EkimcanRussia 3,1021,928
Elat’MaRussia 3,9132,432
ElistaRussia 3,8642,401
ErbogacenRussia 2,2671,409
EssejRussia 2,8991,802
Ed DueimSudan 6,6174,112
El FasherSudan 7,2114,481
El GeneinaSudan 7,4564,633
El ObeidSudan 6,8474,255
El ShowakSudan 6,3093,920
En NahudSudan 7,0274,367
EdirneTurkey 5,3613,331
ErzincanTurkey 4,4502,765
ErzurumTurkey 4,3092,677
EskisehirTurkey 5,1453,197
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,3822,102
EntebbeUganda 7,6924,780
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,5684,081
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,5984,100
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,3266,417
Eastman, GaUsa 11,6887,263
Eastport, MeUsa 10,0706,258
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,9916,209
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,9666,814
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,4737,129
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,9066,777
Elko, NvUsa 10,2606,376
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,8446,738
Elmira, NyUsa 10,5186,536
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,4486,493
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,1676,318
Erie, PaUsa 10,5546,558
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,8676,753
Eugene, OrUsa 9,6826,017
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,1766,945
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9786,200
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0496,245
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,3496,431
Evansville, InUsa 11,0236,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -