China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hami

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hami. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hami with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,0521,275
FarahAfghanistan 2,9731,848
FormosaArgentina 16,86010,477
ForrestAustralia 8,9185,542
FrancistownBotswana 9,8046,092
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,1628,179
FloraniaBrazil 13,6768,498
FlorestaBrazil 14,0108,706
FlorianoBrazil 14,1778,810
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,21810,078
FormosaBrazil 15,2229,459
FortalezaBrazil 13,6088,456
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,54110,279
FrancaBrazil 15,6279,711
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0675,634
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4945,278
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,7155,416
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2335,116
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,3195,791
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9754,956
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3465,186
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,5415,308
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,4355,242
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,9536,185
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,9586,188
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0605,009
FayaChad 7,3984,597
FamagustaCyprus 5,1143,178
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,9473,695
FarafraEgypt 6,0673,770
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3145,788
FichtelbergGermany 5,9043,669
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,1933,848
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,7893,598
FrederikshbGreenland 7,9014,910
FaranahGuinea 10,3876,455
FalconaraItaly 6,2243,867
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,3643,954
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,1853,843
FonniItaly 6,7164,174
FrontoneItaly 6,2733,898
FrosinoneItaly 6,3373,938
FukauraJapan 3,8102,368
FukueJapan 3,2742,034
FukuiJapan 3,7032,301
FukuokaJapan 3,3502,082
FukushimaJapan 3,9702,467
FukuyamaJapan 3,5392,199
FushikiJapan 3,7372,322
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,545960
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,5805,332
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9235,545
FunchalMadeira 9,0425,619
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,1228,154
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,1365,056
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7133,550
FaroPortugal 8,1165,043
FerganaRussia 1,8251,134
FreetownSierra Leone 10,6896,642
FalunSweden 5,3493,324
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,5394,063
FeodosijaUkraine 4,5612,834
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,9224,301
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,7296,667
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,6796,636
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,3336,421
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9876,206
Farmington, MeUsa 10,1156,285
Farmington, MnUsa 10,2296,356
Farmington, MoUsa 11,0226,849
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,1666,318
Fayette, IaUsa 10,4576,498
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,2186,971
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,3297,040
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,9057,398
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,8287,350
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,5556,559
Findlay, OhUsa 10,6866,640
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,9726,818
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,4736,508
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,3856,453
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,5556,559
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,4436,490
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,6166,597
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,2697,624
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,9886,828
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,2887,015
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,6946,646
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,5277,163
Framingham, MaUsa 10,4326,483
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,0276,853
Franklin, LaUsa 11,8997,394
Franklin, PaUsa 10,6726,632
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,9786,822
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5486,555
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,0746,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -