China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hami

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hami. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hami with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,3441,457
GhazniAfghanistan 2,4121,499
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,6124,730
General PicoArgentina 17,91211,131
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,35410,784
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,0657,497
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,5996,586
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2535,129
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,3435,185
GrazAustria 5,9053,669
GancaAzerbaijan 3,8682,404
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,7582,336
GomelBelarus 4,6552,892
GrodnoBelarus 5,0703,150
GaranhunsBrazil 13,8808,625
GoianiaBrazil 15,4539,603
GoiasBrazil 15,4549,604
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,0769,369
GrajauBrazil 14,3298,904
GuairaBrazil 16,40610,195
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,6818,501
GuaratingaBrazil 14,7319,154
GarouaCameroon 8,5015,283
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,3475,808
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9605,568
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,1965,714
Golden, BcCanada 9,1445,682
Goose, NfCanada 9,0395,617
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1456,304
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6975,404
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,0216,227
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,6986,026
GanzhouChina 2,7131,686
GuangzhouChina 2,8511,772
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,8778,002
GuayaquilEcuador 15,4479,599
GonderEthiopia 6,3203,927
GourdonFrance 6,9694,330
GrenobleFrance 6,6574,137
GeisenheimGermany 6,2443,880
GorlitzGermany 5,7423,568
GibraltarGibraltar 8,0024,973
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,6168,461
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7998,575
GoaIndia 3,5712,219
GuwahatiIndia 1,8671,160
GelaItaly 6,5354,061
GenoaItaly 6,4924,034
GhediItaly 6,3373,938
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,1223,805
GrazzaniseItaly 6,3143,924
GrossetoItaly 6,4333,998
GrottaglieItaly 6,1023,792
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,6404,126
GuidoniaItaly 6,3583,951
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,3096,406
GifuJapan 3,7782,348
GaoMali 9,0705,636
GuamMariana Islands 5,8713,648
GuadalajaraMexico 12,7467,921
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,7597,928
GuaymasMexico 11,7637,310
GaluutMongolia 677421
GemertNetherlands 6,3013,916
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4187,717
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4197,717
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,9577,430
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,3757,690
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,3877,698
GayaNiger 9,1185,666
GardermoenNorway 5,6013,481
GeiloNorway 5,7363,565
GdanskPoland 5,3843,346
GalatiRomania 5,0863,160
Gor’KijRussia 3,7842,352
GorznyjRussia 3,8312,381
GridinoRussia 4,3502,703
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0243,743
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,21310,075
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,0564,385
GijonSpain 7,4984,660
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,2804,524
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,3683,957
GoteborgSweden 5,6463,509
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,6503,511
GothenburgSweden 5,6463,509
GunnarnSweden 5,1393,193
GenevaSwitzerland 6,5684,081
GabesTunisia 7,0434,377
GafsaTunisia 7,1054,415
GiresunTurkey 4,4882,789
GoztepeTurkey 5,2013,232
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,1321,947
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3092,057
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,6284,119
GajvoronUkraine 4,8493,013
GeniceskUkraine 4,5642,836
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,5837,198
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,6014,102
Galva, IlUsa 10,6706,630
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9517,427
Geneva, NeUsa 10,6246,602
Genoa, NeUsa 10,6246,602
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7036,030
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9076,778
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,3906,457
Golconda, NvUsa 10,2056,342
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,2777,008
Goodland, KsUsa 10,7496,680
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,5976,585
Grafton, NdUsa 9,8646,130
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,8997,394
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,6256,603
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,6376,610
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,4856,516
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9016,153
Gravette, ArUsa 11,1676,939
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,6816,016
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,3056,404
Greenfield, InUsa 10,8066,715
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,5837,198
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2156,969
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,1406,922
Greenville, MsUsa 11,5727,191
Greenville, OhUsa 10,8056,714
Greenville, PaUsa 10,6726,632
Greenville, TxUsa 11,5137,154
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,3637,061
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,4417,109
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,8296,729
Groton, CtUsa 10,5836,576
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,2164,484
GuanareVenezuela 14,0068,704
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,2288,841
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5898,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -