China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hami

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hami. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hami with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,8671,781
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4864,652
HuamboAngola 10,0016,215
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6344,744
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,9406,798
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,9366,796
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,7755,453
Horta, FaialAzores 9,2555,751
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6054,726
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0276,231
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,0016,215
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4316,482
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0385,617
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5746,571
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1875,088
Hope, BcCanada 9,2125,724
HaikouChina 2,9801,852
HailarChina 2,1311,324
HavanaCuba 12,6877,884
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,9458,044
HigueyDominican Republic 12,9478,046
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,0068,082
HelwanEgypt 5,6213,493
HurguadaEgypt 5,5963,478
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3823,966
HelsinkiFinland 4,8783,031
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,8563,018
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,2358,846
HamburgGermany 5,9363,689
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,9373,689
HannoverGermany 6,0113,735
HelgolandGermany 6,0363,751
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,1613,828
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,7963,601
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,4984,659
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,1546,310
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,8166,100
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5954,098
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,1591,963
HaifaIsrael 5,1543,203
HaboroJapan 3,8282,379
HachijojimaJapan 4,1412,573
HachinoheJapan 3,9412,449
HagiJapan 3,3912,107
HakodateJapan 3,8342,382
HamadaJapan 3,4202,125
HamamatsuJapan 3,8882,416
HikoneJapan 3,7422,325
HimejiJapan 3,6352,259
HiradoJapan 3,2952,048
HirooJapan 4,0182,497
HiroshimaJapan 3,4782,161
HitaJapan 3,4102,119
HitoyoshiJapan 3,4562,148
HunLibya 6,9004,288
HomboriMali 9,2695,760
HomalinMyanmar 2,0001,243
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,9251,818
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,3497,674
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3527,676
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2457,609
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3527,676
HororataNew Zealand 12,3667,685
HyderabadPakistan 2,9961,862
HuanucoPeru 16,21710,078
HelPoland 5,3633,333
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,2572,024
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,5951,613
HatangaRussia 3,2792,037
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3782,099
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,9447,422
HailSaudi Arabia 4,9193,057
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,6763,527
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,8685,511
HaejuSouth Korea 2,7581,714
HyesanSouth Korea 2,8431,766
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,2592,646
HalaibSudan 5,6813,530
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,2573,888
HudeibaSudan 6,2273,870
HaparandaSweden 4,8333,003
HarnosandSweden 5,1783,218
HamaSyria 4,8883,038
HassakahSyria 4,4972,795
Hua HinThailand 3,4192,125
HakkariTurkey 4,2042,613
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5274,056
HersonUkraine 4,7132,929
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,0113,114
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9097,401
Hanover, NhUsa 10,2556,372
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,0256,851
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7326,669
Hart, MiUsa 10,3616,439
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,4916,519
Hartington, NeUsa 10,4546,496
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,6597,245
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,3316,420
Hays, KsUsa 10,8306,730
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2456,367
Hebron, NeUsa 10,7346,670
Helena, MtUsa 9,7596,064
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4356,485
Henderson, NcUsa 11,2096,965
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,3507,053
Hermit, CoUsa 10,7936,707
Hernando, MsUsa 11,3757,068
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,6967,268
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1726,321
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,7346,670
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,9146,782
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,5836,576
Holly, CoUsa 10,8936,769
Homer, AkUsa 7,1774,460
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,7546,682
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,1546,931
Horton, KsUsa 10,7996,711
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,3316,420
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0056,839
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,3196,412
Houma, LaUsa 11,9527,427
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8717,377
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9796,823
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,4017,085
Huron, SdUsa 10,2496,369
HanoiVietnam 2,6811,666
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,7792,349
HarareZimbabwe 9,2775,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -