China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hami

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hami. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hami with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,4654,639
In SalahAlgeria 8,0705,015
InnsbruckAustria 6,1663,832
IbiriteBrazil 15,3289,525
IguatuBrazil 13,8788,624
IlheusBrazil 14,5459,038
ImperatrizBrazil 14,3758,933
IndaialBrazil 16,22410,082
IpameriBrazil 15,4609,607
IraiBrazil 16,55610,288
IreceBrazil 14,4758,995
ItaberabaBrazil 14,4718,992
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,8039,198
ItaitubaBrazil 14,7799,184
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,0719,365
ItaperunaBrazil 15,2479,474
ItapevaBrazil 15,9919,937
ItirucuBrazil 14,4999,010
ItuacuBrazil 14,6379,096
IvinhemaBrazil 16,24610,096
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9074,292
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,7265,423
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0594,386
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,0605,009
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4474,006
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,10910,632
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,31610,760
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,04211,212
ImbertDominican Republic 12,8717,998
IzobambaEcuador 15,2299,463
IsmailiaEgypt 5,5043,421
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,7258,529
IoanninaGreece 5,8923,661
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,2234,488
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4093,983
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,7691,721
IranshahrIran 3,4252,128
IstranaItaly 6,1993,852
IidaJapan 3,8592,398
IizukaJapan 3,3732,096
IrakoJapan 3,8432,388
IriomotejimaJapan 3,4362,135
IrozakiJapan 3,9882,478
IshigakijimaJapan 3,4732,158
IshinomakiJapan 4,0082,491
IwamizawaJapan 3,8692,404
IzuharaJapan 3,2302,007
IrbidJordan 5,1003,169
IfraneMorocco 8,1815,084
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,3527,675
IlorinNigeria 9,2815,767
InchonNorth Korea 2,8571,775
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1423,195
IslamabadPakistan 2,0481,273
IquitosPeru 15,4839,621
IloiloPhilippines 4,5412,822
IasiRomania 5,0493,137
IcaRussia 4,5572,832
IlirnejRussia 5,0423,133
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,3382,074
IrkutskRussia 1,324823
Ivdel’Russia 2,9661,843
IbizaSpain 7,3494,567
IspartaTurkey 5,2463,260
IstanbulTurkey 5,2033,233
IzmirTurkey 5,4753,402
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,2063,235
IzmailUkraine 5,0303,126
Imperial, NeUsa 10,5666,566
Independence, KsUsa 11,0886,890
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,2826,389
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,8366,734
Indianola, IaUsa 10,6656,627
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,8316,109
Inverness, FlUsa 12,0167,467
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,5026,526
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,1386,300
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,4836,514
IsokaZambia 8,5165,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -