China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hami

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hami. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hami with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,2551,401
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,1991,367
JuninArgentina 17,62510,952
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,0159,952
JacobinaBrazil 14,3628,925
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,6348,472
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,6118,458
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,3109,514
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,4039,571
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,0715,637
JiuquanChina 536333
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,1398,786
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,9398,041
JimaniDominican Republic 13,0528,111
JoensuuFinland 4,5852,849
JokioinenFinland 4,9273,062
JyvskylFinland 4,7892,976
JakobshavnGreenland 7,2234,489
JulianehbGreenland 7,9344,930
JagdalpurIndia 2,8511,772
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,6123,488
JerusalemIsrael 5,1903,225
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,9088,642
JosNigeria 8,8275,485
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,9733,712
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,9603,703
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,7651,718
JhelumPakistan 2,0481,273
JiwaniPakistan 3,4962,173
JuliacaPeru 16,59910,315
JakutskRussia 3,1811,977
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,7802,349
JenisejskRussia 1,7411,082
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,1582,584
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,8392,386
JamestownSaint Helena 11,9467,423
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,5113,424
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,5843,470
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,1626,315
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,0074,975
JubaSudan 7,3744,582
JokkmokkSweden 5,0173,117
JönköpingSweden 5,5233,432
Jonkoping ASweden 5,5293,436
JendoubaTunisia 6,9744,333
JerbaTunisia 6,9944,346
JerseyUk 6,9134,296
JaltaUkraine 4,6712,903
Jackson, MsUsa 11,6527,241
Jackson, TnUsa 11,2917,016
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,8507,364
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,8006,711
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,7396,673
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9214,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -