China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hami

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hami. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hami with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,2901,423
KandaharAfghanistan 2,7381,702
KhostAfghanistan 2,3051,432
KunduzAfghanistan 2,2021,369
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,21210,696
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6675,386
KlagenfurtAustria 5,9983,727
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8622,400
KandiBenin 9,2165,727
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1095,660
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7526,060
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7526,060
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2155,726
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6896,021
Kingston, OnCanada 10,2876,393
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7784,212
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4824,649
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6695,387
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0986,275
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,504934
KashiChina 1,512939
KunmingChina 2,1491,336
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3755,826
KhargaEgypt 5,9623,705
KosseirEgypt 5,6163,490
KajaaniFinland 4,6752,905
KuopioFinland 4,6832,910
KuusamoFinland 4,6032,861
KarlsruheGermany 6,2673,895
KasselGermany 6,0833,780
KonstanzGermany 6,2873,907
KumasiGhana 9,9156,161
KalamataGreece 5,9453,694
KerkiraGreece 5,9643,706
Kythira IslandGreece 5,9113,673
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,4364,621
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4153,986
KankanGuinea 10,2476,368
KindiaGuinea 10,5516,556
KissidougouGuinea 10,3836,452
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,9606,189
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9741,848
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9751,849
KeszthelyHungary 5,7943,600
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7414,189
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,3061,433
KotaIndia 2,5411,579
KozhikodeIndia 3,9062,427
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,6354,123
KermanIran 3,5172,186
KermanshahIran 4,0852,539
Khoram AbadIran 4,0402,511
KilkennyIreland 6,9894,343
KingstonJamaica 13,1878,195
KagoshimaJapan 3,4782,161
KanazawaJapan 3,7122,306
KaruizawaJapan 3,8782,410
KatsuuraJapan 4,0802,535
KawaguchikoJapan 3,9372,446
KitamiesashiJapan 3,8802,411
KobeJapan 3,6872,291
KochiJapan 3,6092,243
KofuJapan 3,9112,430
KumagayaJapan 3,9552,458
KumamotoJapan 3,4192,125
KumejimaJapan 3,5222,189
KureJapan 3,4932,171
KushiroJapan 4,0782,534
KutchanJapan 3,7992,360
KyotoJapan 3,7132,307
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,086675
KitaleKenya 7,4194,610
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,3072,676
KufraLibya 6,6334,122
KaunasLithuania 5,0463,135
KlaipedaLithuania 5,1883,224
KybartaiLithuania 5,1183,180
KarongaMalawi 8,4125,227
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,1652,588
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,6612,896
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,4862,787
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,2732,655
KuantanMalaysia 4,4452,762
KuchingMalaysia 4,8913,039
KayesMali 10,0966,274
KeniebaMali 10,2056,341
KidalMali 8,7995,468
KitaMali 10,0516,246
KoutiaMali 9,7926,085
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,0645,011
KisinevMoldova 4,9573,081
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0271,260
KhatgalMongolia 986613
KhovdMongolia 598372
KhujirtMongolia 858533
KhutagMongolia 1,016631
KenitraMorocco 8,2225,109
KalewaMyanmar 2,1831,356
KathaMyanmar 2,0901,299
KawthaungMyanmar 3,6862,290
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,6021,617
KengtungMyanmar 2,4591,528
KhamtiMyanmar 1,8801,169
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8916,768
KathmanduNepal 1,8341,140
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,0876,268
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,3967,703
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3037,645
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3967,703
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3077,648
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2927,638
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3997,705
KanoNigeria 8,6955,403
KangnungNorth Korea 3,0301,883
KarasjokNorway 4,7682,963
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8353,626
KristiansandNorway 5,8473,634
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6603,517
KhasabOman 3,8392,386
KarachiPakistan 3,1421,953
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,1241,941
KhanpurPakistan 2,5801,603
KhuzdarPakistan 2,9331,823
KororPalau 5,6153,489
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,4953,415
KlodzkoPoland 5,6673,521
KoszalinPoland 5,5403,443
KrakowPoland 5,4723,401
KalakanRussia 2,1621,343
KaliningradRussia 5,2523,264
KamenskoeRussia 5,0353,129
KandalaksaRussia 4,4712,778
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,0592,522
KazanRussia 3,4472,142
KemRussia 4,3452,700
KerchRussia 4,4712,778
KhabarovskRussia 3,2522,021
KirenskRussia 1,9481,211
KirovRussia 3,4692,155
KljuciRussia 4,8643,023
KolpasevRussia 1,8731,164
KorfRussia 5,0693,150
KostromaRussia 3,9732,469
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,2422,636
KotlasRussia 3,6862,290
KrasnodarRussia 4,2782,659
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6981,676
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9451,830
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,467911
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4292,753
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3432,078
KurganRussia 2,4541,525
KurskRussia 4,3202,685
KyraRussia 1,600995
KigaliRwanda 8,0324,991
KoldaSenegal 10,4876,517
KabalaSierra Leone 10,4856,516
KosiceSlovakia 5,4313,375
KimberleySouth Africa 10,6086,592
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,9481,832
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,1362,570
KadugliSudan 7,0514,382
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,3263,931
KassalaSudan 6,1823,841
KhartoumSudan 6,4814,028
KostiSudan 6,6524,133
KalmarSweden 5,4363,378
KaresuandoSweden 4,8893,038
KarlstadSweden 5,5093,423
KristianstadSweden 5,5893,473
KamishliSyria 4,4332,755
KanchanaburiThailand 3,2532,022
Khlong YaiThailand 3,5682,217
Khon KaenThailand 3,0601,902
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,3712,095
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,2031,990
KairouanTunisia 6,9294,306
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,7502,951
KarsTurkey 4,1332,568
KastamonuTurkey 4,8252,999
KayseriTurkey 4,8112,989
KonyaTurkey 5,0783,156
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7971,738
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,8001,740
KinlossUk 6,4814,027
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,3612,710
KievUkraine 4,7352,942
KirillovkaUkraine 4,4172,745
KirovogradUkraine 4,6782,907
KlepininoUkraine 4,6272,875
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,5592,833
Kovel’Ukraine 5,1063,173
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,6202,871
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,5516,557
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,5255,919
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,8486,741
Keene, NhUsa 10,3646,440
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6926,644
Kenton, OkUsa 10,9846,825
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,5087,773
Kimball, NeUsa 10,5316,544
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,0254,365
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,1746,943
Kinston, NcUsa 11,3197,034
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9226,166
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,2687,002
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,2774,522
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,2513,884
KabompoZambia 9,4215,854
KabweZambia 9,1775,703
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,1705,698
KafirondaZambia 9,0505,624
KaomaZambia 9,4735,887
KasamaZambia 8,6335,365
KasempaZambia 9,2935,775
KawambwaZambia 8,7495,437
KaroiZimbabwe 9,2925,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -