China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hami

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hami. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hami with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1034,414
LuandaAngola 9,8946,148
LuenaAngola 9,6005,965
La PlataArgentina 17,40710,817
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,00810,569
La RiojaArgentina 17,71211,006
LaboulayeArgentina 17,79311,057
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,65211,591
Las LomitasArgentina 16,90910,507
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,8106,718
LavertonAustralia 10,3556,435
LearmonthAustralia 7,5354,683
LongreachAustralia 9,0145,601
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,0135,601
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,6276,604
Low HeadAustralia 10,7456,677
LinzAustria 5,9293,684
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2233,867
LerwickUk 6,2253,868
La PazBolivia 16,61510,325
LavrasBrazil 15,4929,627
LencoisBrazil 14,5439,037
LinharesBrazil 14,9729,304
LondrinaBrazil 16,12410,020
LomBulgaria 5,5063,421
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9785,579
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,9196,164
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4404,623
Langara, BcCanada 8,3515,190
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4465,870
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,4145,850
London, OnCanada 10,4546,496
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5584,696
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8475,498
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1235,669
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,3175,789
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,03911,210
LanzhouChina 1,161722
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,478918
Las GaviotasColombia 14,5209,023
LimonCosta Rica 14,1358,784
LarnacaCyprus 5,1523,202
LimassolCyprus 5,2093,237
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0205,605
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9385,554
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9353,688
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,9778,064
La VegaDominican Republic 12,9278,033
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,9908,072
LuperonDominican Republic 12,8647,994
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,1999,445
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,6439,721
LuxorEgypt 5,7723,587
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,7028,515
Laucala BayFiji 10,9686,816
LappeenrantaFinland 4,6722,903
Le MansFrance 6,8464,254
LilleFrance 6,5124,047
LyonFrance 6,6774,149
LambarnGabon 9,5155,913
LastourvilleGabon 9,3225,793
LibrevilleGabon 9,4935,899
LeipzigGermany 5,8933,662
LindenbergGermany 5,7493,572
LamiaGreece 5,8133,612
LarissaGreece 5,7753,589
LemnosGreece 5,5623,456
LimnosGreece 5,5473,447
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,9678,058
LabeGuinea 10,4076,467
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,6636,004
La CeibaHonduras 13,5058,392
La MesaHonduras 13,5348,410
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,6851,047
LudhianaIndia 2,0451,271
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,7514,195
LatinaItaly 6,3713,959
LatronicoItaly 6,2283,870
LecceItaly 6,0633,767
LodwarKenya 7,2014,475
Luang PrabangLaos 2,6751,662
LiepajaLatvia 5,1703,213
LaukuvaLithuania 5,1223,183
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,3733,960
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,8053,607
LabuanMalaysia 4,6882,913
LuqaMalta 6,5894,095
Le LamentinMartinique 13,1218,154
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,1807,569
LashioMyanmar 2,2451,395
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3257,659
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2767,628
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2987,642
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3077,648
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3737,689
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4047,708
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3907,699
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3907,699
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3907,699
LagosNigeria 9,5265,919
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7503,573
LillehammerNorway 5,6003,480
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,1031,307
La VictoriaParaguay 16,52810,271
LimaPeru 16,47310,237
LegaspiPhilippines 4,3892,728
LisbonPortugal 8,0695,014
LeninbadRussia 1,9941,239
LevsiRussia 2,6551,650
LungiSierra Leone 10,6896,642
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,0163,738
LanzaroteSpain 9,1125,662
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,3614,574
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,3933,973
LuganoSwitzerland 6,3943,973
LatakiaSyria 4,9463,073
LampangThailand 2,7861,732
LoeiThailand 2,9251,818
Lop BuriThailand 3,1891,981
LomeTogo 9,7266,044
LeemingUk 6,5674,081
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2233,867
London, EnglandUk 6,6644,141
London-GatwickUk 6,6734,146
LynehamUk 6,7594,200
L’VovUkraine 5,2053,234
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,8363,005
LozovajaUkraine 4,3752,718
LubnyUkraine 4,5772,844
LuckUkraine 5,0693,150
LuganskUkraine 4,1732,593
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,3656,441
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,6846,639
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,8777,380
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,8757,379
Lake City, FlUsa 11,9107,401
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,2516,370
Laketown, UtUsa 10,2706,382
Lamar, MoUsa 10,9976,833
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7147,279
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,4806,513
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,2376,362
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7446,055
Laramie, WyUsa 10,4656,503
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,0807,507
Larned, KsUsa 10,9406,798
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,8756,758
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7736,694
Laurel, MdUsa 10,8676,753
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,8776,759
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,3486,431
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,4266,479
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,0056,838
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,8866,765
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,0016,214
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,0876,889
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,2396,984
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,3627,061
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0306,854
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6495,996
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,2236,353
Lexington, MoUsa 10,8866,765
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0256,851
Libby, MtUsa 9,4825,892
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,6556,621
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8776,759
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0746,260
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,3737,067
Llano, TxUsa 11,7087,276
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,5496,555
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,9056,777
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,8786,760
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,8846,764
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,1426,924
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,2096,965
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,0086,841
Louisville, MsUsa 11,5817,196
Loup City, NeUsa 10,5816,575
Lowville, NyUsa 10,3236,415
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3707,066
Luling, TxUsa 11,8737,378
Lusk, WyUsa 10,3316,420
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0726,881
LivingstoneZambia 9,6445,993
LundaziZambia 8,6575,380
LusakaZambia 9,2575,752
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,2495,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -