China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hami

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hami. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hami with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,5731,599
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,3391,454
MilianaAlgeria 7,4614,636
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,4666,504
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,2668,865
Malarg EArgentina 18,35111,403
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,54211,522
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,52110,887
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,61110,943
MendozaArgentina 18,12011,260
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,11111,255
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,10610,630
Mackay MoAustralia 9,1085,660
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,4647,745
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6054,726
MeekatharraAustralia 8,1345,055
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,3416,426
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,3616,439
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,8876,144
Mount GambierAustralia 10,1506,308
Mount IsaAustralia 8,4835,272
MuharraqBahrain 4,2782,658
MinskBelarus 4,8333,003
MogilevBelarus 4,6752,905
MaunBotswana 9,9926,209
MacapaBrazil 14,0868,753
MacauBrazil 13,5798,438
MaceioBrazil 13,8828,626
MachadoBrazil 15,5959,691
ManausBrazil 14,8849,249
MarabaBrazil 14,4668,989
MaringaBrazil 16,18410,057
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,4558,982
Monte AzulBrazil 14,8479,226
Monte SantoBrazil 14,2158,833
MonteiroBrazil 13,8408,600
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,0609,358
Morada NovaBrazil 13,7048,516
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,4218,961
MamfeCameroon 9,1065,659
MarouaCameroon 8,3485,187
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,6594,760
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,0526,246
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,5285,921
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4094,604
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6925,401
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,4275,858
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,1265,671
Moncton, NbCanada 9,8966,149
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,6946,024
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,1086,281
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,1186,287
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4935,899
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,5355,925
Morden, MbCanada 9,7236,042
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,2286,356
MoundouChad 8,3395,182
MatecanaColombia 14,6099,078
MoroniComoros 7,9254,924
MosnovCzech Republic 5,6003,480
MarstalDenmark 5,8503,636
Melville HallDominica 13,0358,100
MichesDominican Republic 12,9158,026
MocaDominican Republic 12,9088,021
MoncionDominican Republic 12,9198,028
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,8798,003
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,9548,050
MilagroEcuador 15,4389,593
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,8663,645
MinyaEgypt 5,7803,592
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2965,777
MassawaEritrea 5,9273,683
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,4193,989
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,1353,191
MarseilleFrance 6,7954,223
MontpellierFrance 6,8714,269
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,9078,642
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0759,368
MakokouGabon 9,2035,719
MayumbaGabon 9,6866,019
MitzicGabon 9,2955,776
MkamboGabon 9,0835,644
MoandaGabon 9,3265,795
MouilaGabon 9,5395,927
MagdeburgGermany 5,9113,673
MunichGermany 6,0803,778
MünsterGermany 6,1623,829
MethoniGreece 5,9823,717
MilosGreece 5,7763,589
MitiliniGreece 5,4863,409
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,4883,410
MacentaGuinea 10,4066,467
MamouGuinea 10,4656,503
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8564,882
MiskolcHungary 5,4933,413
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,7832,351
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,9321,201
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,2932,047
MusulipatnamIndia 3,1841,979
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,5483,447
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,3213,928
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,3942,731
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,4144,607
MashhadIran 2,9741,848
Malin HeadIreland 6,8124,233
M. CalamitaItaly 6,4814,027
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,1453,818
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,3703,958
MilanItaly 6,4043,979
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,4313,996
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,4464,006
ManIvory Coast 10,3386,424
MaebashiJapan 3,9172,434
MaizuruJapan 3,6582,273
MakurazakiJapan 3,4752,159
MatsueJapan 3,4742,159
MatsumotoJapan 3,8362,384
MatsuyamaJapan 3,5322,195
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,9002,423
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,8353,626
MishimaJapan 3,9692,466
MitoJapan 4,0332,506
MiyakejimaJapan 4,0672,527
MiyakoJapan 4,0112,492
MiyakojimaJapan 3,5202,187
MiyakonojoJapan 3,5112,182
MiyazakiJapan 3,5262,191
MombetsuJapan 3,9552,458
MoriokaJapan 3,9452,451
MuroranJapan 3,8352,383
MurotomisakiJapan 3,6772,285
MutsuJapan 3,8892,417
Ma’AnJordan 5,2433,258
MafraqJordan 5,0783,155
MombasaKenya 7,5004,661
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,3222,686
MaseruLesotho 10,4736,508
MonroviaLiberia 10,6516,618
MisratahLibya 6,7654,204
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,0895,026
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,4475,249
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4865,273
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6345,365
MakhangaMalawi 8,8835,520
MangochiMalawi 8,6975,405
MwmosaMalawi 8,8165,479
MzimbaMalawi 8,5945,341
MzuzuMalawi 8,5295,300
MalaccaMalaysia 4,5922,853
MersingMalaysia 4,6042,861
MiriMalaysia 4,7322,941
MaleMaldives 4,7272,937
MenakaMali 8,9205,543
MoptiMali 9,5215,917
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,4855,273
MazatlanMexico 12,3947,702
MeridaMexico 12,9178,027
Mexico CityMexico 12,9768,063
MonterreyMexico 12,2707,624
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,9028,018
MaantyMongolia 1,203747
MandalgoviMongolia 1,066663
MatadMongolia 1,7981,118
MurenMongolia 914568
MarrakechMorocco 8,5215,295
MeknesMorocco 8,1785,082
MideltMorocco 8,2105,102
MaputoMozambique 9,8596,127
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,3805,208
MandalayMyanmar 2,3291,447
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,4541,525
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,4142,121
MindatMyanmar 2,3841,481
MonywaMyanmar 2,3091,435
MyeikMyanmar 3,4142,121
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,9721,226
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,3313,934
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4097,711
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2207,594
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1367,542
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2007,581
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3317,663
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,1947,578
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,3427,670
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2817,632
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,2637,620
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,4147,714
ManaguaNicaragua 13,9018,638
MasatepeNicaragua 13,9298,655
MagariaNiger 8,5955,341
Maine SoroaNiger 8,3275,175
MaradiNiger 8,7075,411
MaiduguriNigeria 8,3395,182
MakurdiNigeria 9,0165,603
MinnaNigeria 9,0385,616
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,9621,840
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,2713,276
MajisOman 3,9312,443
MasirahOman 4,0502,517
Muscat  Oman 3,8692,404
MultanPakistan 2,4091,497
MurreePakistan 2,0081,248
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,4894,654
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,68810,370
MoyobambaPeru 15,8199,830
MactanPhilippines 4,6642,898
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,0892,541
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,7664,826
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,0235,607
MagadanRussia 4,2372,633
MahackalaRussia 3,7002,299
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9282,441
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9282,441
MarkovoRussia 5,1963,229
MinusinskRussia 1,219758
MogocaRussia 2,2691,410
MoscowRussia 4,1702,592
MurmanskRussia 4,4672,776
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,2763,278
MatamSenegal 10,1396,301
MogadishuSomalia 6,5754,086
MadridSpain 7,5774,708
Madrid (b)Spain 7,5884,716
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0884,404
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,9054,913
MelillaSpain 7,8994,908
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,5744,706
MalakalSudan 7,0064,354
MbabaneSwaziland 9,9866,205
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,5044,042
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,6481,646
Mae SariangThailand 2,7721,722
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,9431,829
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,1101,932
MalatyaTurkey 4,6192,870
MersinTurkey 4,9723,089
MuglaTurkey 5,4443,383
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,6624,140
ManstonUk 6,5734,085
MeloUruguay 16,96510,542
MercedesUruguay 17,32510,766
MontevideoUruguay 17,26410,728
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,6137,217
Madison, FlUsa 11,7997,332
Madison, InUsa 10,9166,784
Madison, NeUsa 10,5256,541
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,4546,496
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,8566,746
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,3516,432
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,0996,897
Marengo, IlUsa 10,5816,575
Marion, InUsa 10,6956,646
Marion, NcUsa 11,2396,984
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,0796,263
Marshall, TxUsa 11,5977,206
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8776,759
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,7714,208
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,8346,732
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,4396,487
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,0166,845
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,2867,013
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,9176,784
Medford, WiUsa 10,2276,355
Mellette, SdUsa 10,1726,321
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,3497,053
Mena, ArUsa 11,3297,040
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,6567,243
Mexia, TxUsa 11,6697,251
Mexico, MoUsa 10,9016,774
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,3657,684
Midland, TxUsa 11,5497,177
Milan, MnUsa 10,2056,341
Milbank, SdUsa 10,1746,323
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,9086,157
Milford, DeUsa 10,8446,739
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,5777,194
Millen, GaUsa 11,5947,205
Millport, OhUsa 10,6796,636
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,4366,485
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,4776,511
Minden, NeUsa 10,6116,594
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,2406,364
Minonk, IlUsa 10,7026,650
Missoula, MtUsa 9,6746,011
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,8407,358
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,6366,610
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,6846,639
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3417,047
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,2056,341
Montgomery AlUsa 11,6637,247
Montrose, CoUsa 10,7706,692
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,7346,670
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,3097,027
Morganton, NcUsa 11,2396,984
Moro, OrUsa 9,6686,008
Morris, MnUsa 10,0946,273
Morrison, IlUsa 10,5996,586
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,1236,912
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,4666,504
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,6876,641
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,3606,438
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,2156,348
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,0256,851
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,2687,002
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,4546,496
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,2336,980
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,7538,546
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,8938,633
MaracayVenezuela 13,8128,583
MaturinVenezuela 13,7098,519
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,9538,671
MeridaVenezuela 14,0918,756
MagoyeZambia 9,3675,821
MansaZambia 8,8735,514
MbalaZambia 8,5055,285
MfuweZambia 8,8305,487
MisamfuZambia 8,6155,353
MonguZambia 9,6315,985
MpikaZambia 8,7515,438
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,8175,479
Mt MakuluZambia 9,2835,769
MumbwaZambia 9,3205,792
MwinilungaZambia 9,2545,751
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,4765,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -