China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hami

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hami. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hami with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,2631,407
NeuquenArgentina 18,41711,445
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,67110,981
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,0176,846
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,2955,155
Nowra RanAustralia 10,4036,464
NuriootpaAustralia 9,7586,064
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4127,713
NatitingouBenin 9,4025,843
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,3769,555
NgaoundereCameroon 8,6345,365
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9915,587
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7245,421
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1555,689
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4005,841
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,2355,739
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5004,661
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,1845,707
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0746,260
N’DjamenaChad 8,1595,070
NanchangChina 2,5531,587
NanjingChina 2,5221,567
NanningChina 2,6231,630
NicosiaCyprus 5,1643,209
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,7563,577
NaguaDominican Republic 12,8938,012
NeybaDominican Republic 13,0288,095
NegeleEthiopia 6,7234,178
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8606,748
NandiFiji 10,8606,748
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,9633,084
NancyFrance 6,4243,992
NantesFrance 7,0074,354
NiceFrance 6,6474,131
NeustrelitzGermany 5,7633,581
NurembergGermany 6,0683,771
NurnbergGermany 6,0713,772
NaxosGreece 5,6833,531
NanortalikGreenland 7,9674,951
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,8744,893
NordGreenland 5,6213,493
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,7364,807
NzerekoreGuinea 10,3716,445
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,7651,718
New DelhiIndia 2,1551,339
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,3093,920
NaganoJapan 3,8352,383
NagasakiJapan 3,3552,085
NagoJapan 3,5932,232
NagoyaJapan 3,8062,365
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,5992,236
NaraJapan 3,7372,322
NazeJapan 3,5912,232
NemuroJapan 4,1592,584
NiigataJapan 3,8492,392
NikkoJapan 3,9382,447
NobeokaJapan 3,5092,181
NairobiKenya 7,4794,648
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,0896,891
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,450901
NidaLithuania 5,2063,235
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7544,818
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,4175,231
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,5225,296
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,6365,366
NaraMali 9,7206,040
NioroMali 9,8746,136
NemaMauritania 9,6075,970
NouakchottMauritania 10,1436,303
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,3806,450
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4027,707
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2857,634
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,1877,573
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4387,729
NandaimeNicaragua 13,9478,667
N’GuigmiNiger 8,1615,071
NiameyNiger 9,1025,656
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,0923,164
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7492,951
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1773,217
NawabshahPakistan 2,9301,821
NokkundiPakistan 3,1551,961
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,65910,352
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,0972,546
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6442,265
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1761,352
NikolaevRussia 4,7442,948
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,6202,250
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,2073,236
NizneangarskRussia 1,8451,146
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,400870
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0401,889
NovgorodRussia 4,5282,814
NovosibirskRussia 1,560970
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,1782,596
No. 6Sudan 6,1153,800
NyalaSudan 7,3634,576
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,0191,876
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,0831,916
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,8622,400
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,7601,715
NarathiwatThailand 4,1282,565
NigdeTurkey 4,9103,051
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2712,033
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,5462,825
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,6496,617
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,6496,617
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,2256,975
Natchez, MsUsa 11,7307,289
Neosho, MoUsa 11,1076,902
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,4586,498
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,6746,633
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6726,632
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,4486,493
New London, WiUsa 10,3156,410
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,9107,401
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,9117,402
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,3336,421
New YorkUsa 10,6116,594
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,6476,616
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,6366,609
Newark, NjUsa 10,6466,616
Newberry, MiUsa 10,1396,301
Newberry, ScUsa 11,4617,122
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,0766,883
Newnan, GaUsa 11,5837,198
Newport, TnUsa 11,2446,987
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,2743,899
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,0906,892
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,5226,539
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7156,037
North Loup, NeUsa 10,5016,526
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,5726,570
Norton, KsUsa 10,7066,653
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,6606,624
NdolaZambia 9,0445,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -