China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hami

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hami. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hami with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,7084,790
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,3565,192
OranArgentina 17,02410,579
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5034,663
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,9155,540
OstendeBelgium 6,4854,030
ObidosBrazil 14,5279,027
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,4815,892
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1566,311
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1576,312
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,87511,729
OdenseDenmark 5,8313,623
OtavaloEcuador 15,1589,420
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,3767,069
OuluFinland 4,7822,972
OroomiehIran 4,0972,546
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,6504,132
OdienneIvory Coast 10,1796,325
ObihiroJapan 3,9902,479
OfunatoJapan 4,0152,495
OitaJapan 3,4702,156
OkayamaJapan 3,5822,226
OkinoerabuJapan 3,5922,232
OmaezakiJapan 3,9362,446
OmuJapan 3,9192,435
OnahamaJapan 4,0412,511
OsakaJapan 3,7122,307
OshimaJapan 4,0222,500
OtaruJapan 3,8102,368
OwaseJapan 3,7992,361
OuarzazateMorocco 8,4925,277
OujoaMorocco 7,8624,885
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,3196,412
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,3497,674
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3097,649
OphirNew Zealand 12,3357,665
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3307,662
OtautauNew Zealand 12,3157,653
OcotalNicaragua 13,7388,537
OrlandNorway 5,5523,450
OsloNorway 5,6303,498
OhotskRussia 3,8082,366
OkhotskRussia 3,8082,366
OlekminskRussia 2,6601,653
OlenekRussia 3,0621,903
OmskRussia 1,9881,235
OnegaRussia 4,1672,590
OrenburgRussia 3,0241,879
OymyakonRussia 3,8742,408
OviedoSpain 7,5274,678
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,3333,314
Orkney IslandsUk 6,3733,961
OdessaUkraine 4,8503,014
OvrucUkraine 4,8293,001
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,2476,989
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,5146,533
Oakland, MdUsa 10,8866,765
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1906,332
Oconto, WiUsa 10,2626,377
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,1846,329
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,2476,989
Olathe, KsUsa 10,8776,759
Olivia, MnUsa 10,2386,362
Olympia, WaUsa 9,4085,846
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,6146,596
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,6066,591
Oolitic, InUsa 10,9176,784
Orlando, FlUsa 12,0757,503
Orono, MeUsa 10,0986,275
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,3576,436
Oswego, NyUsa 10,3716,445
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,6926,644
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,8776,759
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,0586,872
Owosso, MiUsa 10,4706,506
Ozark, ArUsa 11,3297,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -