China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hami

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hami. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hami with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5507,177
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,4652,153
ParanaArgentina 17,42410,827
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,02910,582
PehuajoArgentina 17,77411,045
PergaminoArgentina 17,56010,912
PigeArgentina 17,89611,121
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,67310,982
PosadasArgentina 16,77710,426
PresidenciaArgentina 17,06910,607
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,18811,302
Punta IndioArgentina 17,37810,799
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6215,357
Port HedlandAustralia 7,4834,650
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,1565,690
ParakouBenin 9,3765,826
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,9408,663
ParacatuBrazil 15,3249,522
ParanaBrazil 15,0099,327
ParanaguaBrazil 16,0749,988
ParanaibaBrazil 15,8399,842
ParintinsBrazil 14,6639,112
ParnaibaBrazil 13,7738,559
Passo FundoBrazil 16,56410,293
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,4079,574
PaulistanaBrazil 14,1598,799
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,0508,731
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,8089,202
PeixeBrazil 15,0169,331
PetrolinaBrazil 14,2168,834
PicosBrazil 14,0948,758
PiraiBrazil 15,5089,637
PirenopolisBrazil 15,3669,548
PompeuBrazil 15,3409,532
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,39110,186
Porto De MozBrazil 14,3228,900
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,32210,143
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,6379,717
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,58610,306
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,9049,262
PosseBrazil 15,0349,342
PlevenBulgaria 5,4253,371
PlovdivBulgaria 5,4743,402
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,6452,265
Peace River, AbCanada 8,6255,360
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6424,749
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2595,754
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1036,278
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3026,402
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5275,920
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1075,659
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,6125,973
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8915,525
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6425,992
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1805,705
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7245,421
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4405,245
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4405,866
ParronChile 18,34811,402
Puerto AysenChile 18,87911,732
Puerto MonttChile 18,90211,746
Punta ArenasChile 18,39611,432
PingbianChina 2,1641,345
PeralesColombia 14,6399,097
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,2418,849
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,1448,789
PragueCzech Republic 5,8353,626
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,0838,130
PimentelDominican Republic 12,9218,029
PoloDominican Republic 13,0678,120
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,8697,997
PichilingueEcuador 15,3249,523
PortoviejoEcuador 15,3319,527
PuyoEcuador 15,3449,535
Port-SaidEgypt 5,4653,396
ParisFrance 6,6604,139
PerpignanFrance 6,9974,348
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4976,523
Port-GentilGabon 9,6345,987
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,3449,535
PotsdamGermany 5,8073,608
PatrasGreece 5,9013,667
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,6854,154
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9154,919
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,9698,059
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0578,114
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,5568,424
PecsHungary 5,7603,580
PambanIndia 3,9802,473
PuneIndia 3,2732,034
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,9133,053
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,0183,118
PadovaItaly 6,2293,871
Paganella MountainItaly 6,2463,881
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,5404,064
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,5524,072
PantelleriaItaly 6,7194,175
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3693,958
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,7294,181
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,3123,922
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,2303,871
PiacenzaItaly 6,4033,979
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4273,994
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,2533,886
Ponza IslandItaly 6,4033,979
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,2123,860
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,3973,975
PrizziItaly 6,5564,074
PakseLaos 3,2942,047
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,2242,625
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9064,913
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9334,929
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,4304,617
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,8683,647
PatheinMyanmar 2,8991,802
PutaoMyanmar 1,7571,092
PyiMyanmar 2,6751,663
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,1926,334
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1707,562
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3747,689
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3737,689
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3737,689
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0627,496
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2437,608
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,6838,503
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3565,814
PohangNorth Korea 3,1461,955
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,7261,694
PadidanPakistan 2,8991,802
PanjgurPakistan 3,1841,979
ParachinarPakistan 2,2631,406
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3572,086
PeshawarPakistan 2,1381,328
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,9534,942
PilarParaguay 16,91710,513
PiscoPeru 16,63510,337
PiuraPeru 15,7929,814
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,26710,108
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,4172,745
PoznanPoland 5,5693,461
PrzemyslPoland 5,2853,284
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8424,873
PortalegrePortugal 7,9154,918
Porto Portugal 7,8574,883
PavelecRussia 4,0842,538
PecoraRussia 3,3492,081
PermRussia 3,0771,912
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,8022,984
PetrozavodskRussia 4,3462,701
PjatigorskRussia 4,0142,494
PoronajskRussia 3,8232,376
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,3222,686
Providenja BayRussia 5,9493,697
PskovRussia 4,7082,925
PodorSenegal 10,1846,328
PopradSlovakia 5,4843,408
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,9746,819
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,1316,296
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2104,480
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,0922,543
Port SudanSudan 5,8183,615
ParamariboSuriname 13,7498,544
PiteňSweden 4,9603,082
PalmyraSyria 4,7932,978
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,5008,389
PhetchabunThailand 3,0221,878
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,9631,842
PhraeThailand 2,8161,750
PhuketThailand 3,9142,432
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,8842,413
Prachin BuriThailand 3,2862,042
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,4982,174
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5488,419
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9544,321
PoltavaUkraine 4,4812,785
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,17710,674
PradoUruguay 17,26510,729
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,17510,673
Palestine, IlUsa 10,9166,783
Pana, IlUsa 10,8716,755
Paoli, InUsa 10,9176,784
Paris, IlUsa 10,8056,714
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,0036,216
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8757,379
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,3636,440
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,3267,038
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,1216,911
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,7576,684
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6676,007
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,8647,373
Peoria, IlUsa 10,7276,666
Perry, OkUsa 11,1866,951
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7506,680
Philo, OhUsa 10,7956,708
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,1476,927
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,2236,353
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,4307,103
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,0016,214
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,3126,408
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7286,666
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,6116,594
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,4636,502
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,2396,984
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1326,296
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,0016,214
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,6926,644
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,4427,110
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,3015,780
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,8877,387
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,6246,602
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,3015,780
Portage, WiUsa 10,3586,437
Portland, MaineUsa 10,2676,380
Portland, OregonUsa 9,5555,938
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,4566,497
Prescott, ArUsa 11,4487,114
Priest River, IdUsa 9,4675,883
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,9676,815
Princeton, InUsa 11,0276,853
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,4946,521
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,8166,721
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,3018,887
PetaukeZambia 8,9595,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -