China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hami

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hami. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hami with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,46510,853
ReconquistaArgentina 17,18810,681
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,79611,059
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,39511,431
RivadaviaArgentina 17,02110,577
RosarioArgentina 17,51910,886
RichmondAustralia 10,2996,400
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,3865,832
RecifeBrazil 13,6928,509
RemansoBrazil 14,3558,920
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,9379,903
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,4719,614
Rio NegroBrazil 16,21410,076
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,6759,741
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,1285,672
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5525,936
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4965,901
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4975,902
Resolute, NtCanada 6,9314,307
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1465,683
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7646,068
RuoqiangChina 615382
Rafael NunezColombia 13,9888,692
RandersDenmark 5,8073,609
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,9988,077
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,8717,998
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,31110,757
RumipambaEcuador 15,3019,508
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,3593,330
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,4893,411
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,5273,434
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,7038,515
RostockGermany 5,7873,596
RhodesGreece 5,5103,424
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4834,029
ReykhólarIceland 6,7754,210
ReykjavíkIceland 6,8604,263
RamsarIran 3,6762,284
RashtIran 3,7432,326
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9534,321
RadicofaniItaly 6,3753,962
Resia PassItaly 6,2473,882
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,2543,886
RivoltoItaly 6,1193,803
Rolle PassItaly 6,1883,845
RomeItaly 6,3773,963
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,4043,980
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,0983,789
RumoiJapan 3,8352,383
RigaLatvia 4,9833,097
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,0743,153
RodriguesMauritius 7,6024,724
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,033642
RabatMorocco 8,2525,128
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,9081,807
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,0956,273
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,3037,645
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3867,697
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2587,617
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,0527,489
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2677,623
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3427,670
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,1747,565
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3887,698
RivasNicaragua 13,9848,690
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,7821,728
RebolyRussia 4,5232,811
Rostov On DonRussia 4,1652,588
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6972,919
RagaSudan 7,5674,702
RashadSudan 6,8794,275
RenkSudan 6,7494,194
RumbekSudan 7,3734,582
RanongThailand 3,6842,290
Roi EtThailand 3,1291,944
RizeTurkey 4,3162,682
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,5861,607
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,8853,035
RomnyUkraine 4,5272,813
RovnoUkraine 5,0303,126
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9052,426
RochaUruguay 17,09310,622
Racine, WiUsa 10,5026,526
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,2316,979
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,2126,346
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,2106,345
Reading, PaUsa 10,7086,654
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1146,285
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9736,198
Redding, CaUsa 10,0776,262
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9276,790
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2676,380
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,6956,646
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,0376,858
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,0376,858
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,0806,885
Rochester, MnUsa 10,3526,433
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4196,475
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,4266,479
Rockford, IlUsa 10,5586,561
Rockville, InUsa 10,8066,715
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,5466,553
Rome, GaUsa 11,4727,129
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7636,067
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8016,091
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3547,056
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,8566,746
Rushville, IlUsa 10,7956,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -