China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hami

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hami. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hami with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,4611,529
ShkoderAlbania 5,8613,642
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0874,404
SaltaArgentina 17,24610,717
San AntonioArgentina 18,23311,330
San LuisArgentina 17,96511,164
San RafaelArgentina 18,20411,312
Santa RosaArgentina 17,99811,184
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,41210,820
SarmientoArgentina 18,60111,559
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,3526,433
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,3466,429
SalzburgAustria 6,0293,746
SakiAzerbaijan 3,7852,352
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,7012,300
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,6892,292
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,3075,783
SaveBenin 9,4875,895
Santa CruzBolivia 16,47010,234
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,8513,636
SalvadorBrazil 14,3638,925
Santa MariaBrazil 16,76210,416
SantaremBrazil 14,5299,029
SantosBrazil 15,7909,812
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,7729,801
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,7639,174
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8318,595
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,37110,173
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,77710,426
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,5579,667
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8958,635
Sao MateusBrazil 14,9039,261
São PauloBrazil 15,7839,808
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,7069,760
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,8889,873
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,2838,876
SerrinhaBrazil 14,2878,878
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,3029,509
SobralBrazil 13,7268,530
SoureBrazil 14,0058,703
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,6449,100
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,96310,541
SurubimBrazil 13,7358,535
SadovoBulgaria 5,4613,394
SandanskiBulgaria 5,6143,488
SofiaBulgaria 5,5513,450
SiemreapCambodia 3,4222,126
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,0166,224
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4975,902
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,0056,217
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4895,275
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,5994,722
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,7716,072
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2765,764
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0846,266
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0025,594
Scott, SkCanada 9,2165,727
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4855,894
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,0276,231
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,0936,272
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9084,293
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6966,025
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6686,008
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,7835,458
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4955,279
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,4965,901
Summerside, PeCanada 9,8426,116
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4615,879
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4585,877
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7826,079
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,3335,799
SalCape Verde 10,7566,684
SantiagoChile 18,29411,368
SewellChile 18,31411,380
ShanghaiChina 2,7771,726
ShantouChina 3,0331,884
ShenyangChina 2,4581,528
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,8368,598
Simon BolivarColombia 13,8888,630
San JoseCosta Rica 14,1458,790
SibenikCroatia 6,0383,752
SplitCroatia 6,0123,736
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5813,468
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8883,659
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9128,024
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9848,069
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,9168,026
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,9078,020
SamanaDominican Republic 12,8998,015
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,9948,075
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,9268,032
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,0008,078
San JuanDominican Republic 12,9878,070
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,9658,056
SanchezDominican Republic 12,9068,020
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,9058,019
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,9178,027
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,9968,076
San GabrielEcuador 15,1109,389
SalloumEgypt 6,0173,739
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,1353,812
SohagEgypt 5,7983,603
St. KatrineEgypt 5,4723,400
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,7238,527
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,66010,974
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,7182,932
StrasbourgFrance 6,3413,940
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7628,552
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7278,530
SukhumiGeorgia 4,1932,605
SchleswigGermany 5,9223,680
StuttgartGermany 6,2303,871
SamosGreece 5,5323,438
Skiros IslandGreece 5,6533,513
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,8713,648
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,4324,619
SiguiriGuinea 10,1556,310
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,6068,455
SzegedHungary 5,6183,491
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,8103,611
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8204,238
SagarIndia 2,5071,558
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,8881,174
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,8934,283
SemnanIran 3,5132,183
ShahroudIran 3,3492,081
ShirazIran 3,9122,431
ShannonIreland 7,0704,393
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6004,102
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,1433,817
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,0713,773
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4323,997
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7284,181
Scuro MountainItaly 6,2423,879
SigonellaItaly 6,4634,016
SassandraIvory Coast 10,4116,469
SagaJapan 3,3612,089
SaigoJapan 3,4612,151
SakaiJapan 3,4842,165
SakataJapan 3,8712,406
SapporoJapan 3,8382,385
SaseboJapan 3,3212,064
SendaiJapan 3,9832,475
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,6122,244
ShimonosekiJapan 3,3762,098
ShinjoJapan 3,9152,433
ShionomisakiJapan 3,7952,359
ShirakawaJapan 3,9782,472
ShizuokaJapan 3,9332,444
SumotoJapan 3,6802,287
SuttsuJapan 3,7602,337
SuwaJapan 3,8572,397
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,79311,678
SavannakhetLaos 3,1061,930
SiauliaiLithuania 5,0473,136
SiluteLithuania 5,1783,218
SkopjeMacedonia 5,7133,550
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7354,806
SalimaMalawi 8,6855,397
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,7612,958
SibuMalaysia 4,8553,017
SanMali 9,6696,009
SegouMali 9,7676,070
SikassoMali 9,8886,145
St. BrandonMauritius 7,4454,626
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,3978,325
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 878546
SainshandMongolia 1,349838
SafiMorocco 8,5545,316
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8425,495
SittweMyanmar 2,5231,568
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9403,691
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1003,169
SaiqOman 3,9572,459
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6902,915
SurOman 3,8612,399
SialkotPakistan 2,0191,255
SibbiPakistan 2,7161,688
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,81410,448
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,77910,427
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,8062,987
SandomierzPoland 5,3213,307
SniezkaPoland 5,7103,549
SuwalkiPoland 5,1233,184
SzczecinPoland 5,6673,521
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1835,085
Santa MariaPortugal 9,1945,713
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,8898,009
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,0835,023
Satu MareRomania 5,3573,329
SibiuRomania 5,3563,329
SulinaRomania 4,9723,090
SadrinskRussia 2,5821,605
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,5672,838
SalekhardRussia 3,0981,925
SaratovRussia 3,6472,266
SejmcanRussia 4,3322,692
SelagoncyRussia 2,8981,801
Simusir IslandRussia 4,5172,807
SkovorodinoRussia 2,5411,579
SmolenskRussia 4,5332,817
SociRussia 4,2802,659
SortovalaRussia 4,5332,817
SuntarRussia 2,6671,657
SurgutRussia 2,4431,518
SverdlovskRussia 2,7861,731
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4872,167
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,8397,978
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7186,039
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5174,050
SingaporeSingapore 4,7252,936
SliacSlovakia 5,5763,465
SeoulSouth Korea 2,8811,790
SineijuSouth Korea 2,5751,600
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6704,766
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2854,527
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3864,590
SevilleSpain 7,9494,939
SennarSudan 6,5474,068
ShambatSudan 6,4784,025
ShendiSudan 6,3303,934
StenseleSweden 5,1633,208
StockholmSweden 5,2553,266
StorlienSweden 5,4453,384
SundsvallSweden 5,2053,234
SantisSwitzerland 6,3003,915
SongeaTanzania 8,3545,191
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,0251,880
SongkhlaThailand 4,0232,500
Suphan BuriThailand 3,2151,998
Surat ThaniThailand 3,7852,352
SurinThailand 3,2502,020
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4725,886
SokodeTogo 9,5225,917
SfaxTunisia 6,9464,316
SousseTunisia 6,8804,275
SamsunTurkey 4,6342,880
SiirtTurkey 4,3342,693
SivasTurkey 4,6442,886
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,8321,760
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1084,417
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5854,092
SarataUkraine 4,9463,073
SarnyUkraine 4,9753,091
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,6662,900
SumyUkraine 4,4422,760
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9572,459
SaltoUruguay 17,20810,693
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3066,404
Safford, AzUsa 11,2516,991
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,2096,344
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,1277,536
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,9376,796
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,6246,602
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,3336,421
Salem, InUsa 10,9176,784
Salem, OrUsa 9,6105,972
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,3756,447
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6437,235
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8777,381
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0526,868
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3636,440
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,8898,009
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6796,636
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0076,219
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8196,723
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7106,656
Santuck, ScUsa 11,3507,053
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0816,265
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,6647,248
Scott City, KsUsa 10,9106,779
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,4446,490
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,9176,784
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,3635,818
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,3795,828
Sedan, KsUsa 11,0726,880
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2335,738
Selma, AlUsa 11,6967,268
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,5976,585
Seymour, InUsa 10,9176,784
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,0276,853
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,0666,255
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,6127,216
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,4886,517
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,3546,434
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,6176,598
Southport, NcUsa 11,4307,103
Sparta, IlUsa 11,0066,839
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9016,774
Spickard, MoUsa 10,7506,680
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5065,907
Spooner, WiUsa 10,1446,304
Springfield, IlUsa 10,8176,722
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,0866,889
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4674,019
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,1616,314
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,9376,796
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,1286,294
Stamford, CtUsa 10,6116,594
State College, PaUsa 10,6786,635
State University, MsUsa 11,5817,196
State University, NmUsa 11,4377,107
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9816,824
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,5296,543
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,7906,705
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3776,449
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,4736,508
Storrs, CtUsa 10,4986,524
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,3297,040
Summerville, ScUsa 11,5587,182
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5995,965
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,8946,770
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,6466,616
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,4046,465
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,2401,392
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,2058,827
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,0548,733
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,1578,797
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1375,678
SocotraYemen 5,0683,150
SenangaZambia 9,6916,022
SerenjeZambia 8,9505,562
SeshekeZambia 9,7256,043
SolweziZambia 9,1445,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -