China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hami

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hami. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hami with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,6671,658
TiranaAlbania 5,8833,656
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1605,071
TebessaAlgeria 7,0924,407
TimimounAlgeria 8,0935,029
TindoufAlgeria 8,8265,485
TouggourtAlgeria 7,3974,597
TrelewArgentina 18,29411,368
TucumanArgentina 17,39610,810
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0965,031
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,0955,030
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,7224,799
TibooburraAustralia 9,4375,865
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,7885,461
TshaneBotswana 10,4256,478
TaguatingaBrazil 14,8979,257
TarauacaBrazil 15,8689,860
TauaBrazil 13,9288,655
TefeBrazil 15,1289,400
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,9699,302
TeresinaBrazil 14,0188,711
TiriosBrazil 14,1478,791
TorresBrazil 16,42510,206
TracuateuaBrazil 13,9378,660
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,9639,919
TriunfoBrazil 13,9168,648
TucuruiBrazil 14,3538,919
TuriacuBrazil 13,8958,635
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5114,668
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4855,273
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8164,857
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1645,694
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3475,187
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9975,591
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,8726,135
Timmins, OnCanada 9,8416,115
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1025,656
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,3776,448
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,3736,446
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3086,405
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2635,756
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,7546,061
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,76811,662
TaiyuanChina 1,7151,065
TaoyuanChina 3,2051,991
TengchongChina 2,0201,255
TønderDenmark 5,9433,693
TylstrupDenmark 5,7823,593
TystofteDenmark 5,7853,595
TamayoDominican Republic 13,0318,098
TahrirEgypt 5,6263,496
TantaEgypt 5,5943,476
TallinEstonia 4,8933,040
TartuEstonia 4,8082,988
TampereFinland 4,9013,046
TurkuFinland 4,9993,106
ToulonFrance 6,7684,206
ToulouseFrance 7,0404,375
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,6448,479
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,9128,645
TchibanGabon 9,6135,974
TbilisiGeorgia 3,9432,450
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,3383,938
TamaleGhana 9,6535,998
ThessalonikiGreece 5,6883,535
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,8893,660
TimehriGuyana 13,8348,597
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,6918,508
TelaHonduras 13,5068,393
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,1462,576
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,1462,576
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,1853,843
TabrizIran 3,9792,472
TeheranIran 3,6792,286
Tel AvivIsrael 5,2083,236
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,1163,800
TarvisioItaly 6,0553,763
TermoliItaly 6,1953,850
TorinoItaly 6,5314,059
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,5274,056
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,6134,110
TrevicoItaly 6,2313,872
TrevisoItaly 6,1963,850
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,0873,782
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,5344,060
TabouIvory Coast 10,5556,559
TadotsuJapan 3,5882,230
TakadaJapan 3,8202,374
TakamatsuJapan 3,6112,244
TakayamaJapan 3,7822,350
TanegashimaJapan 3,5632,214
TatenoJapan 4,0202,498
TateyamaJapan 4,0512,518
TokushimaJapan 3,6662,278
TokyoJapan 4,0092,491
TomakomaiJapan 3,8702,405
TottoriJapan 3,5682,217
ToyamaJapan 3,7522,332
ToyookaJapan 3,6132,245
TsuJapan 3,7912,356
TsurugaJapan 3,7092,305
TsuyamaJapan 3,5702,219
TurgayKazakhstan 2,4121,499
TripoliLebanon 5,0003,107
TobrukLibya 6,0983,789
TripoliLibya 6,8894,281
TelsiaiLithuania 5,1103,175
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1395,057
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9235,545
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9525,563
ThyoloMalawi 8,8475,498
TawauMalaysia 4,9153,054
TessalitMali 8,6975,404
TimbuktuMali 9,2665,758
TombMali 9,2685,759
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,7736,073
TacubayaMexico 12,9768,063
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,6927,887
TarialanMongolia 994617
TosontsengelMongolia 751467
TsetserlegMongolia 808502
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 966600
TangierMorocco 8,0715,015
TarfayaMorocco 9,1505,686
TazaMorocco 8,0475,001
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,4721,536
TaungooMyanmar 2,6721,660
ThandweMyanmar 2,7091,683
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,3436,427
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4477,735
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1577,555
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3737,689
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,4137,713
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,2487,611
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2917,637
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2447,609
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1867,572
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,1367,541
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2037,583
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2947,639
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,2297,599
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3737,689
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3737,689
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2557,616
TahouaNiger 8,7495,437
TillaberyNiger 9,1065,658
TaejonNorth Korea 2,9671,844
TromsoNorway 5,0233,121
TrondheimNorway 5,5213,431
ThumraitOman 4,6452,887
TacnaPeru 16,86610,480
TarapotoPeru 15,8579,853
TrujilloPeru 16,0869,996
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,6462,887
TorunPoland 5,4343,377
TimisoaraRomania 5,5593,454
TambovRussia 3,9572,459
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,3691,472
TaraRussia 2,0671,285
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,6471,645
TermezRussia 2,3031,431
TernejRussia 3,4192,125
TobolskRussia 2,4431,518
TomskRussia 1,6401,019
Tot’MaRussia 3,8752,408
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2662,030
TuapseRussia 4,3152,682
TuraRussia 2,4231,506
TurukhanskRussia 2,5781,602
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,4153,365
TortosaSpain 7,2814,525
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,9902,480
TokerSudan 5,8583,640
TartousSyria 4,9703,089
TaipeiTaiwan 3,2272,005
TaboraTanzania 8,0835,023
TakThailand 2,9331,823
TrangThailand 3,9702,467
TabligboTogo 9,6746,012
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,8668,616
TunisTunisia 6,8464,254
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3592,087
TireeUk 6,7184,175
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,5184,051
TernopilUkraine 5,0983,168
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,03010,583
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,6187,220
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,0324,370
Talladega, AlUsa 11,5857,199
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,8667,373
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,1347,540
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,2166,970
Taunton, MaUsa 10,4706,506
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,7576,684
Temple, TxUsa 11,7227,284
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,9297,413
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,6947,267
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,6776,635
Toledo, IaUsa 10,5616,563
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,6256,602
Tooele, UtUsa 10,3916,457
Topeka, KsUsa 10,8636,750
Towanda, PaUsa 10,5566,560
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,9656,813
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,7696,692
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,3067,025
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,1776,946
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,5617,184
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,0126,222
TashkentUzbekistan 1,9991,242
TumeremoVenezuela 13,8948,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -