China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hami

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hami. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hami with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,14311,274
UaupesBrazil 14,8629,235
UbatubaBrazil 15,6589,730
UberabaBrazil 15,6019,695
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,4545,253
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 489304
UpernavikGreenland 6,9494,318
UummannaqGreenland 7,0994,411
UdineItaly 6,1023,792
Ustica IslandItaly 6,5164,049
UenoJapan 3,7602,336
UnzendakeJapan 3,3882,105
UrakawaJapan 3,9812,474
UshibukaJapan 3,3992,112
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,9762,471
UwajimaJapan 3,5462,203
UkmergeLithuania 4,9783,093
UtenaLithuania 4,9213,058
UlaangomMongolia 784487
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,185736
UlgiiMongolia 734456
UliastaiMongolia 607377
UmnugoviMongolia 703437
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,431889
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,2051,992
UfaRussia 3,0161,874
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,8912,418
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,456904
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,7232,935
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,6401,019
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5662,216
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,9783,093
Ust-MajaRussia 3,3522,083
Ust-OlojRussia 4,6742,905
Umm BeninSudan 6,5564,074
UmeňSweden 5,0383,131
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,2512,020
Udon ThaniThailand 2,9621,841
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,8691,783
UrfaTurkey 4,6262,874
UsakTurkey 5,2893,287
Uman’Ukraine 4,8082,988
UzgorodUkraine 5,3653,334
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,7926,706
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6896,642
Urbana, IlUsa 10,8056,714
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7906,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -