China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hami

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hami. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hami with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,9513,698
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,78511,052
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,53210,895
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,92311,137
ViennaAustria 5,7833,593
VitebskBelarus 4,6382,882
VassourasBrazil 15,4739,615
VicosaBrazil 15,2899,501
VitoriaBrazil 15,0609,359
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,6959,132
VarnaBulgaria 5,1873,224
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,8756,136
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1765,702
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,0295,611
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,0725,637
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,2235,731
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,2405,742
ValdiviaChile 18,86011,720
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,76211,659
VallenarChile 17,89811,122
ValparaisoChile 18,28411,362
VanguardiaColombia 14,6339,093
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,4189,581
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7233,557
VestervigDenmark 5,8913,660
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,9778,064
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,9168,026
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,8918,011
VilsandiEstonia 5,0723,152
VaasaFinland 4,9783,093
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,8534,258
VeravalIndia 3,2522,021
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,9531,835
ValentiaIreland 7,1934,470
VeniceItaly 6,1923,848
VeronaItaly 6,2993,914
VicenzaItaly 6,2443,880
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,3903,971
ViterboItaly 6,3813,965
VolterraItaly 6,4103,983
VientianeLaos 2,8941,798
VarenaLithuania 5,0193,119
VilniusLithuania 4,9743,091
VeracruzMexico 13,0548,112
VlissingenNetherlands 6,4333,998
VaernesNorway 5,4973,416
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6413,505
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,5632,836
VillarricaParaguay 16,69410,374
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,2733,277
VanavaraRussia 2,0361,265
VasileviciRussia 4,7332,941
Velikie LukiRussia 4,5962,856
VerhojanskRussia 3,6182,248
ViljujskRussia 2,9371,825
VitimRussia 2,2611,405
Vize IslandRussia 4,1372,571
VladivostokRussia 3,0971,924
VolgogradRussia 3,7902,355
VologdaRussia 4,0282,503
VoronezRussia 4,1122,556
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4863,409
VytegraRussia 4,2272,627
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,5174,050
ValenciaSpain 7,4364,621
ValladolidSpain 7,5744,707
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,7794,834
VisbySweden 5,2893,287
VanTurkey 4,1982,609
ValleyUk 6,7954,223
VinnitsaUkraine 4,9073,049
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,3046,403
Valdez, AkUsa 7,2644,514
Valentine, NeUsa 10,3856,453
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,5495,934
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,4406,488
Vevay, InUsa 10,9446,801
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,6457,236
Victoria, TxUsa 11,9757,441
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,3516,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -