China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hami

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hami. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hami with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,2526,371
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1263,807
WilliamtownAustralia 10,2906,394
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,7345,428
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1925,090
WoomeraAustralia 9,3355,801
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3794,586
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,2045,720
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,4026,464
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9384,933
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6914,779
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,2646,378
Windsor, OnCanada 10,5476,554
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6515,997
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3605,817
WillemstadCuraçao 13,6438,478
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,9556,186
WajimaJapan 3,6972,297
WakamatsuJapan 3,9382,447
WakayamaJapan 3,7062,303
WakkanaiJapan 3,7982,360
WajirKenya 6,9804,338
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,8796,760
WindhoekNamibia 10,6576,622
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1827,570
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,3697,686
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3207,656
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3937,701
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3107,650
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,4197,717
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,4097,711
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2877,636
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3177,654
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9027,396
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,4117,712
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2877,635
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,3127,651
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4027,706
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,3627,682
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,0997,518
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,3937,701
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,3087,648
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,3847,696
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2137,589
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1227,533
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,1617,557
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,0557,491
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,3747,689
WintonNew Zealand 12,3337,664
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,0407,482
WarsawPoland 5,3163,303
WroclawPoland 5,6203,492
WonsanSouth Korea 2,8551,774
Wad MedaniSudan 6,4944,036
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,1393,815
WauSudan 7,4384,622
WaddingtonUk 6,5754,086
Waco, TxUsa 11,6667,250
Wake IslandUsa 7,2114,481
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,8166,721
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,5256,541
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,3817,073
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6475,995
Walnut, IlUsa 10,5776,573
Warren, OhUsa 10,6796,636
Warren, PaUsa 10,5546,559
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,9066,777
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,8846,764
Washington, IaUsa 10,6796,636
Washington, InUsa 10,9176,784
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,4667,125
Watertown, NyUsa 10,3056,404
Watertown, SdUsa 10,1956,335
Watertown, WiUsa 10,4696,506
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,6316,606
Waverly, OhUsa 10,9116,780
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,7737,316
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,6927,266
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,3617,060
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,5337,167
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,3197,034
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,7906,705
West Chester, PaUsa 10,7466,678
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,2597,618
West Point, GaUsa 11,5837,198
West Point, NyUsa 10,6116,594
White Hall, IlUsa 10,9116,780
Whitestown, InUsa 10,8066,715
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,3907,078
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,9996,835
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4265,857
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,5966,585
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,0886,890
Williamson, WvUsa 11,0176,846
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,6186,598
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7586,064
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,7466,678
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,7796,698
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,4007,084
Windsor, IlUsa 10,9146,782
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,9586,809
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,3576,436
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1906,332
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,0016,214
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,4557,118
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0176,846
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,3447,050
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,8956,770
Wooster, OhUsa 10,7066,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -