China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hami

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hami. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hami with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,0312,505
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,7862,353
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,8082,366
YaoundeCameroon 9,0665,634
YokoCameroon 8,8675,510
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,1696,319
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0465,000
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4405,866
YanjiChina 2,9111,809
YichangChina 2,0721,288
YinchuanChina 1,173729
YiningChina 992616
YariguiesColombia 14,3278,903
YamasaDominican Republic 12,9628,055
YasicaDominican Republic 12,8848,006
YazdIran 3,6362,259
YakushimaJapan 3,5572,211
YamagataJapan 3,9392,448
YamaguchiJapan 3,4082,118
YokkaichiJapan 3,7862,353
YokohamaJapan 4,0122,493
YonagoJapan 3,4972,173
YonagunijimaJapan 3,3792,100
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,6853,533
YeMyanmar 3,0931,922
YolaNigeria 8,5835,334
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,0761,911
YurimaguasPeru 15,7849,808
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7841,730
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,8392,386
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,9321,822
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5255,919
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,6434,749
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9636,191
York, PaUsa 10,7576,685
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6476,616
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,1486,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -