China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hami

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hami. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hami with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,0831,916
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,0673,770
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,8102,367
Ze DocaBrazil 14,0838,751
ZhengzhouChina 1,9571,216
ZhijiangChina 2,2461,396
ZagrebCroatia 5,9263,683
ZugspitzeGermany 6,1823,842
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,9943,724
ZahedanIran 3,2572,024
ZanjanIran 3,8632,401
ZacatecasMexico 12,5377,790
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,489925
ZinderNiger 8,5305,301
ZhobPakistan 2,4721,536
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,8723,028
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,8743,029
ZamoscPoland 5,2223,245
Zielona GoraPoland 5,6723,525
ZigalovoRussia 1,578980
ZiganskRussia 3,2141,997
ZyryankaRussia 4,2862,664
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,3264,553
ZurichSwitzerland 6,3443,942
ZanzibarTanzania 7,7164,795
ZonguldakTurkey 4,9743,091
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,4982,795
ZitomirUkraine 4,8653,023
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,6382,882
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,6212,871
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,7216,662
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,3406,425
ZambeziZambia 9,4965,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -